Search
Search
Search
 

Gladiator Challenge 11 Official Results

April 20, 2002 - 12:00 AM
Soboba Casino
San Jacinto, California United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Wes Combs. Jr Keith Richardson Decision 2nd 5:00
[detail] Jesus Morales Elton Klatt Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Dave Rivas Patrick Nguyen Submission 1st 3:15
[detail] David Avilla Johnny Burrows Submission 1st 1:50
[detail] Josh Drake Jim Kikuchi TKO/RSC 1st 3:50
[detail] Louie Vaith Alex Rendon Submission 1st 3:25
[detail] Dale Breese Cory Cass TKO/RSC 1st 2:12
[detail] Justin Masely Chad Washburn Submission 2nd 3:49
[detail] Jamal Perkins Cipi Gamino Decision 2nd 5:00
[detail] Wade Shipp Michael Bourke Submission 1st 3:01
[detail] Adrian Wilde Mike Cardova KO 1st 2:00
[detail] Art Santore Steve Grodi TKO/RSC 2nd 2:10
[detail] Romie Aram Steven Shelburn TKO/RSC 1st 0:16
[detail] David Gardner Juliano Prado Decision 3rd 5:00
[detail] Remco Pardoel v. Roger Godinez was declared no contest No Contest 1st 0:17
[detail] Chris Brennan Thomas Denny Submission 1st 3:12

Full Results:

Wes "The Soldier" Combs. Jr Vs. Keith Richardson
Name Wes Combs. Jr No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 230 (104.33 kg)
Record 19-5-0
Team Team Wildman
VS
Name Keith Richardson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Wesley Combs. Jr Wins by Decision After 2 Round(s)


Jesus Morales Vs. Elton Klatt
Name Jesus Morales No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 5-2-0
Team
VS
Name Elton Klatt No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jesus Morales Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Dave Rivas Vs. Patrick Nguyen
Name Dave Rivas No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 157 (71.21 kg)
Record 11-9-1
Team
VS
Name Patrick Nguyen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Dave Rivas Wins by Submission (Rear Caked Choke) 3:15 in the 1st round


David Avilla Vs. Johnny Burrows
Name David Avilla No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
VS
Name Johnny Burrows No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-6-0
Team Chum Sut Total Fighting
David Avilla Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:50 in the 1st round


Josh Drake Vs. Jim Kikuchi
Name Josh Drake No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jim Kikuchi No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 6-5-0
Team 808 Fight Factory
Josh Drake Wins by TKO/RSC 3:50 in the 1st round


Louie Vaith Vs. Alex Rendon
Name Louie Vaith No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name Alex Rendon No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Louie Vaith Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 3:25 in the 1st round


Dale Breese Vs. Cory Cass
Name Dale Breese No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-0-0
Team
VS
Name Cory Cass No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-6-0
Team
Dale Breese Wins by TKO/RSC 2:12 in the 1st round


Justin Masely Vs. Chad Washburn
Name Justin Masely No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Chad Washburn No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 5-16-1
Team Dirty South Fight Team
Justin Masely Wins by Submission (Knee Bar) 3:49 in the 2nd round


Jamal Perkins Vs. Cipi Gamino
Name Jamal Perkins No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 9-3-0
Team 808 Fight Factory
VS
Name Cipi Gamino No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
Jamal Perkins Wins by Decision After 2 Round(s)


Wade "Nightmare" Shipp Vs. Michael "The Rhino" Bourke
Name Wade Shipp No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 245 (111.13 kg)
Record 11-4-0
Team San Diego Fight Club / Reyes Kickboxing
VS
Name Michael Bourke No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 280 (127.01 kg)
Record 10-16-1
Team Mollenkramer Academy of Arts
Wade Shipp Wins by Submission (Broken Wrist) 3:01 in the 1st round


Adrian Wilde Vs. Mike Cardova
Name Adrian Wilde No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
VS
Name Mike Cardova No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Adrian Wilde Wins by KO (Punch) 2:00 in the 1st round


Art Santore Vs. Steve Grodi
Name Art Santore No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 18-9-0
Team Team Quest
VS
Name Steve Grodi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Art Santore Wins by TKO/RSC 2:10 in the 2nd round


Romie Aram Vs. Steven Shelburn
Name Romie Aram No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 175 (79.38 kg)
Record 7-1-0
Team Millennia Jiu Jitsu
VS
Name Steven Shelburn No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 1-3-0
Team
Romie Aram Wins by TKO/RSC 0:16 in the 1st round


David Gardner Vs. Juliano Prado
Name David Gardner David Gardner
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 16-19-0
Team
VS
Name Juliano Prado No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 4-2-0
Team Team Oyama
David Gardner Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Remco "The Grizzly" Pardoel Vs. Roger "The Animal" Godinez
Name Remco Pardoel No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 260 (117.93 kg)
Record 9-6-1
Team
VS
Name Roger Godinez No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 4″ (193.04 cm)
Weight 315 (142.88 kg)
Record 1-1-1
Team Team Scorpian Combat
No Contest 0:17 in the 1st round


Chris "The West Side Strangler" Brennan Vs. Thomas "Wildman" Denny
Name Chris Brennan No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 21-14-1
Team Next Generation
VS
Name Thomas Denny No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 26-21-1
Team Team Wildman
Chris Brennan Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 3:12 in the 1st round