Search
Search
Search
 

BC - Bitetti Combat 6 Official Results

February 25, 2010 - 7:00 PM
Brasilia, Federal District Brazil

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Amanda Nunes Ediene Gomes TKO/RSC 2nd 3:00
[detail] Cezar Ferreira Felipe Arinelli Submission 2nd 0:55
[detail] Francisco Trinaldo Luiz Firmino Submission 1st 2:03
[detail] Leandro Silva Gustavo Sampaio Decision 3rd
[detail] Yuri Silva Julio Cesar de Almeida Decision 3rd
[detail] Cristiano Marcello Emiliano Vatti Submission 1st 1:05
[detail] Danillo Vilefort Cassiano Ricardo Castanho de Freitas KO 1st 0:56
[detail] Glover Teixeira Joaquim Ferreira TKO/RSC 2nd 1:30
[detail] Thales Leites Rico Washington Sr. Submission 1st 2:40

Full Results:

Amanda Nunes Vs. Ediene Gomes
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Amanda Nunes No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 9-3-0
Team AMA Fight Club
VS
Name Ediene Gomes No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 7-3-0
Team
Amanda Nunes Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 3:00 in the 2nd round


Cezar Ferreira Vs. Felipe "Mongo" Arinelli
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Cezar Ferreira No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 8-3-0
Team
VS
Name Felipe Arinelli No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 15-12-0
Team World Fight Center
Cezar Ferreira Wins by Submission 0:55 in the 2nd round


Francisco Trinaldo Vs. Luiz "Buscape" Firmino
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Francisco Trinaldo No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 14-4-0
Team
VS
Name Luiz Firmino No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 18-6-0
Team Universo Combat Team
Francisco Da Rocha Wins by Submission (Knee Bar) 2:03 in the 1st round


Leandro "Batata" Silva Vs. Gustavo Sampaio
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Leandro Silva No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 183 (83.01 kg)
Record 24-7-0
Team
VS
Name Gustavo Sampaio No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Leandro Silva Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Yuri Silva Vs. Julio Cesar "Field" de Almeida
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Yuri Silva No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 6-3-0
Team
VS
Name Julio Cesar de Almeida No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 16-17-0
Team
Yuri Villefort Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Cristiano Marcello Vs. Emiliano Vatti
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Cristiano Marcello No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 15-6-0
Team Royler Gracie/Chute Boxe Academy
VS
Name Emiliano Vatti No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-7-0
Team
Cristiano Marcello Da Silva Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:05 in the 1st round


Danillo "Indio" Vilefort Vs. Cassiano Ricardo Castanho de Freitas
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Danillo Vilefort Danillo Vilefort
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 11-5-0
Team
VS
Name Cassiano Ricardo Castanho de Freitas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 19-11-0
Team
Danillo Vilefort Wins by KO (Strike) 0:56 in the 1st round


Glover "The Brazilian Pit Bull" Teixeira Vs. Joaquim Ferreira
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Glover Teixeira Glover Teixeira
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 22-3-0
Team
VS
Name Joaquim Ferreira No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 14-8-0
Team
Glover Teixeira Wins by TKO/RSC (Corner Stoppage) 1:30 in the 2nd round


Thales Leites Vs. Rico Washington Sr.
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Thales Leites Thales Leites
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 203 (92.08 kg)
Record 24-4-0
Team Nova Uniao
VS
Name Rico Washington Sr. No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Thales Leites Wins by Submission (Arm Triangle Choke) 2:40 in the 1st round