Search
Search
Search
 

Aftershock 13.1 Official Results

March 2, 2013 - 7:00 PM
Brisbane, Queensland Australia

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Joshua Smith Eddie Trewin Submission 1st 2:17
[detail] Blair Bayne Jamie Lyngkuist Decision 3rd
[detail] Nix Aguito Shoga Iida KO 1st 0:45
[detail] Joshua Lowe Chad Eastwood TKO/RSC 1st 1:20
[detail] Michael Wallis Zak Durant KO 2nd 2:11
[detail] James Klingner Brendon Kanofstei TKO/RSC 3rd 0:00
[detail] Brett Csinci Tyson Myles Submission 3rd 2:17
[detail] Jozey James Ryan Nielsen Submission 2nd 0:00
[detail] Joel Miller Ryan Andrew Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Zak Keenan Kere Henry Decision 3rd
[detail] Joseph Anderson Rene Lahti-Parsell Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Matt Eland Owen Cox TKO/RSC 3rd 1:18
[detail] Justin Wood Damien Lee Submission 3rd 0:47

Full Results:

Joshua Smith Vs. Eddie Trewin
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Joshua Smith No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-3-0
Team
VS
Name Eddie Trewin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-4-0
Team
Joshua Smith Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:17 in the 1st round


Blair Bayne Vs. Jamie Lyngkuist
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Blair Bayne No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jamie Lyngkuist No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Blair Bayne Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Nix Aguito Vs. Shoga Iida
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Nix Aguito No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Shoga Iida No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Nix Aguito Wins by KO 0:45 in the 1st round


Joshua Lowe Vs. Chad Eastwood
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Joshua Lowe No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Chad Eastwood No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Joshua Lowe Wins by TKO/RSC 1:20 in the 1st round


Michael Wallis Vs. Zak Durant
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Michael Wallis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Zak Durant No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Michael Wallis Wins by KO 2:11 in the 2nd round


James Klingner Vs. Brendon Kanofstei
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name James Klingner No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Brendon Kanofstei No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
James Klingner Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 3rd round


Brett Csinci Vs. Tyson Myles
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Brett Csinci No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Tyson Myles No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Brett Csinci Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2:17 in the 3rd round


Jozey James Vs. Ryan Nielsen
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Jozey James No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Ryan Nielsen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jozey James Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Joel Miller Vs. Ryan Andrew
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Joel Miller No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Ryan Andrew No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Joel Miller Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:00 in the 1st round


Zak Keenan Vs. Kere Henry
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Zak Keenan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Kere Henry No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Zak Keenan Wins by Decision (Majority Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Joseph Anderson Vs. Rene Lahti-Parsell
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Joseph Anderson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Rene Lahti-Parsell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-1
Team
Joseph Anderson Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Matt Eland Vs. Owen Cox
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Matt Eland No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
VS
Name Owen Cox No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Matt Eland Wins by TKO/RSC 1:18 in the 3rd round


Justin Wood Vs. Damien Lee
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Justin Wood No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Damien Lee No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Justin Wood Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:47 in the 3rd round