Search
Search
Search
 

Ultimate Combat Experience: Round 2 - Semi-Finals Official Results

March 7, 2003 - 12:00 AM
Salt Lake City, Utah United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Tailey Gunderson Jeremy Haskell Submission 0th 0:00
[detail] Elia Leali Matt King Submission 0th 0:00
[detail] Chris Rossiter Ronan Bell Decision 5th 0:00
[detail] Chris Kiever Cedric Nicholsen Submission 0th 0:00
[detail] Johnny Riche Rob Green KO 0th 0:00

Full Results:

Tailey Gunderson Vs. Jeremy Haskell
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Tailey Gunderson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jeremy Haskell No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
Tailey Gunderson Wins by Submission 0:00 in the 0th round


Elia Leali Vs. Matt King
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Elia Leali No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Matt King No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Elia Leali Wins by Submission 0:00 in the 0th round


Chris Rossiter Vs. Ronan Bell
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Chris Rossiter No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Ronan Bell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Chris Rossiter Wins by Decision After 5 Round(s)


Chris "The All-American" Kiever Vs. Cedric Nicholsen
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Chris Kiever No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 6-8-1
Team Elite Performance
VS
Name Cedric Nicholsen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Chris Kiever Wins by Submission 0:00 in the 0th round


Johnny "Little Ball of Hate" Riche Vs. Rob Green
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Johnny Riche No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 6-2-0
Team Ultimate Combat Training Facility
VS
Name Rob Green No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Johnny Riche Wins by KO 0:00 in the 0th round