Search
Search
Search
 

Botnia Punishment 10 Official Results

September 23, 2011 - 7:00 PM
Seinajoki, Ostrobothnia Finland

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Tuomas Gronvall v. Timo Suihkonen was declared a draw Draw 2nd 5:00
[detail] Samuel Muuronen v. Daniell Winiarcyck was declared a draw Draw 2nd 5:00
[detail] Tommi Marttinen Juhani Aho Submission 1st 2:41
[detail] Johannes Isaksson Filip Macek Decision 3rd
[detail] Glenn Sparv Jan Doskocil TKO/RSC 1st 2:14
[detail] Olli-Jaakko Uitto Manuel Sully Submission 1st 3:21
[detail] James Saville Thomas Hytten Decision 3rd
[detail] Diego Gonzalez Jarkko Latomaki Submission 1st 4:26

Full Results:

Tuomas Gronvall Vs. Timo Suihkonen
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Tuomas Gronvall No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-1
Team
VS
Name Timo Suihkonen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-1-1
Team
Draw 5:00 in the 2nd round


Samuel Muuronen Vs. Daniell Winiarcyck
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Samuel Muuronen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-1
Team
VS
Name Daniell Winiarcyck No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-2
Team
Draw 5:00 in the 2nd round


Tommi Marttinen Vs. Juhani Aho
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Tommi Marttinen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-1-0
Team
VS
Name Juhani Aho No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Tommi Marttinen Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 2:41 in the 1st round


Johannes Isaksson Vs. Filip Macek
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Johannes Isaksson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-0-1
Team
VS
Name Filip Macek No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-6-2
Team
Johannes Isaksson Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Glenn Sparv Vs. Jan Doskocil
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Glenn Sparv No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-2-1
Team
VS
Name Jan Doskocil No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Glenn Sparv Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:14 in the 1st round


Olli-Jaakko Uitto Vs. Manuel Sully
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Olli-Jaakko Uitto No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-5-1
Team
VS
Name Manuel Sully No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-2-0
Team
Olli-Jaakko Uitto Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:21 in the 1st round


James Saville Vs. Thomas Hytten
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name James Saville No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 11-9-0
Team
VS
Name Thomas Hytten No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 8-10-1
Team Ookami Shootfighting
James Saville Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Diego Gonzalez Vs. Jarkko Latomaki
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Diego Gonzalez No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 175 (79.38 kg)
Record 15-9-0
Team Hilti NHB Team
VS
Name Jarkko Latomaki No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 16-9-0
Team
Diego Gonzalez Wins by Submission (Toe Hold) 4:26 in the 1st round