Search
Search
Search
 

Bushido Lithuania - SWAT 26 Official Results

December 17, 2011 - 7:00 PM
, Lithuania Lithuania

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Gediminas Berzinskas Karolis Mulvinskas Decision 3rd
[detail] The Impetus For Tom Kestas Bushes Submission 1st 1:18
[detail] Ruslan Avasov Vytautas Gaurilcikas Submission 2nd 2:30
[detail] Karolis Jonik v. N. Petkus was declared a draw Draw 3rd 5:00
[detail] Jasmine Blaz v. Zydrunas Handley was declared a draw Draw 3rd 5:00
[detail] Ilya Khozin Michail Kociurov TKO/RSC 2nd 0:27
[detail] Gurianov Valeryj Interviewer Paul Submission 1st 1:40
[detail] Marius Filling Of v. Tadeusz Bernotavicius was declared a draw Draw 3rd 5:00
[detail] Grazvydo Black Kovalev Nikolaos Submission 1st 1:25
[detail] Claudius Wagener Eimantas Vosylius Submission 1st 2:24
[detail] Matas Maciulaitis Shushkevich Konstantin Submission 1st 2:20
[detail] N. Sandavicius Vladimir Parfirev Submission 2nd 2:36
[detail] Arnold Eiza Sergey Kostrub TKO/RSC 1st 0:11
[detail] Karolis Simaitis Sigismund Endriukaitis Unknown 2nd 0:44
[detail] Just Sefleris Oleg Kuzma Decision 3rd

Full Results:

Karolis Mulvinskas Vs. Gediminas Berzinskas
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Karolis Mulvinskas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Gediminas Berzinskas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Gediminas Berzinskas Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Kestas Bushes Vs. The Impetus For Tom
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Kestas Bushes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name The Impetus For Tom No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
The Impetus For Tom Wins by Submission (Choke) 1:18 in the 1st round


Ruslan Avasov Vs. Vytautas Gaurilcikas
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ruslan Avasov No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 6″ (198.12 cm)
Weight 235 (106.59 kg)
Record 1-0-1
Team
VS
Name Vytautas Gaurilcikas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Ruslan Avasov Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:30 in the 2nd round


Karolis Jonik Vs. N. Petkus
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Karolis Jonik No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-1
Team
VS
Name N. Petkus No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-1
Team
Draw 5:00 in the 3rd round


Jasmine Blaz Vs. Zydrunas Handley
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jasmine Blaz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-1
Team
VS
Name Zydrunas Handley No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-1
Team
Draw 5:00 in the 3rd round


Ilya Khozin Vs. Michail Kociurov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ilya Khozin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Michail Kociurov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-1
Team
Ilya Khozin Wins by TKO/RSC 0:27 in the 2nd round


Gurianov Valeryj Vs. Interviewer Paul
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Gurianov Valeryj No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Interviewer Paul No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Gurianov Valeryj Wins by Submission (Choke) 1:40 in the 1st round


Marius Filling Of Vs. Tadeusz Bernotavicius
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Marius Filling Of No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-1-1
Team
VS
Name Tadeusz Bernotavicius No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-1
Team
Draw 5:00 in the 3rd round


Kovalev Nikolaos Vs. Grazvydo Black
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Kovalev Nikolaos No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Grazvydo Black No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Grazvydo Black Wins by Submission (Choke) 1:25 in the 1st round


Eimantas Vosylius Vs. Claudius Wagener
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Eimantas Vosylius No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
VS
Name Claudius Wagener No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
Claudius Wagener Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:24 in the 1st round


Shushkevich Konstantin Vs. Matas Maciulaitis
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Shushkevich Konstantin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Matas Maciulaitis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Matas Maciulaitis Wins by Submission (Choke) 2:20 in the 1st round


Vladimir Parfirev Vs. N. Sandavicius
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Vladimir Parfirev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name N. Sandavicius No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
N. Sandavicius Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:36 in the 2nd round


Sergey Kostrub Vs. Arnold Eiza
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Sergey Kostrub No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Arnold Eiza No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Arnold Eiza Wins by TKO/RSC 0:11 in the 1st round


Sigismund Endriukaitis Vs. Karolis Simaitis
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Sigismund Endriukaitis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Karolis Simaitis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Karolis Simaitis Wins by Unknown 0:44 in the 2nd round


Oleg Kuzma Vs. Just Sefleris
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Oleg Kuzma No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Just Sefleris No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Just Sefleris Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)