Search
Search
Search
 

Spartan 12 Official Results

November 27, 2004 - 12:00 AM
Troccaderos
Gold Coast Australia

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Gerard Le-Gall Lyall O?Neil Decision
[detail] Stuart Ashby D Man Submission 1st 1:50
[detail] Terry O?Neill Trevor Farnell Submission 1st 1:20
[detail] Michael Grunindike Graham Rees Submission 1st 2:36
[detail] Andrew Specht Teddy Doyle KO 1st 3:18
[detail] Jacob Sidic Alex Sinclair KO 1st 2:09
[detail] Jim York Shane Distant Submission 1st 1:45
[detail] Alex Cook Alessandro Custodia Submission 2nd
[detail] Sam Nest Takashi Ishino Submission 2nd 1:10

Full Results:

Gerard Le-Gall Vs. Lyall O?Neil
Name Gerard Le-Gall No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Lyall O?Neil No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Gerard Le-Gall Wins by Decision After Round(s)


Stuart "The Wizard" Ashby Vs. D Man
Name Stuart Ashby No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 10-3-1
Team Endurance Fight 'N' Fight / Tuff Mutha Fight Gym
VS
Name D Man No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-2
Team
Stuart Ashby Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:50 in the 1st round


Terry O?Neill Vs. Trevor Farnell
Name Terry O?Neill No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Trevor Farnell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-11-0
Team
Terry O?Neill Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 1:20 in the 1st round


Michael Grunindike Vs. Graham Rees
Name Michael Grunindike No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Graham Rees No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-6-0
Team
Michael Grunindike Wins by Submission (Strikes) 2:36 in the 1st round


Andrew Specht Vs. Teddy Doyle
Name Andrew Specht No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 3-6-2
Team Underworld/Dominance Jiu-Jitsu
VS
Name Teddy Doyle No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 175 (79.38 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team Spartan Academy
Andrew Specht Wins by KO 3:18 in the 1st round


Jacob Sidic Vs. Alex Sinclair
Name Jacob Sidic No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-3-0
Team
VS
Name Alex Sinclair No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jacob Sidic Wins by KO 2:09 in the 1st round


Jim "Big" York Vs. Shane Distant
Name Jim York No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 12-3-0
Team
VS
Name Shane Distant No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
Jim York Wins by Submission 1:45 in the 1st round


Alex Cook Vs. Alessandro "Leal" Custodia
Name Alex Cook No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 6-6-0
Team Spartan Academy
VS
Name Alessandro Custodia No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 194 (88 kg)
Record 5-2-0
Team Budokan
Alex Cook Wins by Submission (Strikes) in the 2nd round


Sam Nest Vs. Takashi Ishino
Name Sam Nest No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 201 (91.17 kg)
Record 16-1-0
Team Rings Australia
VS
Name Takashi Ishino No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-4-0
Team
Sam Nest Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:10 in the 2nd round