Search
Search
Search
 

Infinity International Fight Combat 2 Official Results

November 10, 2012 - 7:00 PM
Asuncion, Asuncion Paraguay

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Gustavo Efron Martin Eruen TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Misael Chamorro Peter Torres TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Kaue Dudus Emiliano Sordi Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Rogelio Ortiz Francisco Lefebvre TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Enrique Silva Jack Guzman Submission 2nd 0:00
[detail] Pedro Junior Juan Pabio Cordoba TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Joel Iglesias Aldo Villalba TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00
[detail] Marcelo Romero Cristian Vacarri KO 1st 0:00
[detail] Ever Gonzalez Tulio Venegas Submission 2nd 0:00
[detail] Alejandro Herrera Pedro Colman TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00
[detail] Marcos Alderete Ruben Ruiz Decision 3rd

Full Results:

Gustavo Efron Vs. Martin Eruen
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Gustavo Efron No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-2-0
Team
VS
Name Martin Eruen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Gustavo Efron Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 1st round


Misael Chamorro Vs. Peter Torres
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Misael Chamorro No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-2-0
Team
VS
Name Peter Torres No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Misael Chamorro Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 1st round


Kaue Dudus Vs. Emiliano Sordi
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Kaue Dudus No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-4-0
Team
VS
Name Emiliano Sordi No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 8-3-0
Team
Kaue Dudus Wins by Submission (Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Rogelio Ortiz Vs. Francisco Lefebvre
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Rogelio Ortiz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Francisco Lefebvre No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-4-0
Team
Rogelio Ortiz Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 1st round


Enrique Silva Vs. Jack Guzman
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Enrique Silva No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-4-0
Team
VS
Name Jack Guzman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-7-0
Team
Enrique Silva Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Pedro Junior Vs. Juan Pabio Cordoba
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Pedro Junior No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 8-1-0
Team
VS
Name Juan Pabio Cordoba No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Pedro Junior Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 1st round


Joel Iglesias Vs. Aldo Villalba
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Joel Iglesias No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-6-0
Team
VS
Name Aldo Villalba No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
Joel Iglesias Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Marcelo Romero Vs. Cristian Vacarri
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Marcelo Romero No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-4-0
Team
VS
Name Cristian Vacarri No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-4-0
Team
Marcelo Romero Wins by KO (Strike) 0:00 in the 1st round


Ever Gonzalez Vs. Tulio Venegas
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ever Gonzalez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-3-0
Team
VS
Name Tulio Venegas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Ever Gonzalez Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Alejandro Herrera Vs. Pedro Colman
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Alejandro Herrera No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Pedro Colman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
Alejandro Herrera Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Marcos Alderete Vs. Ruben Ruiz
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Marcos Alderete No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-3-0
Team
VS
Name Ruben Ruiz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Marcos Alderete Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)