Search
Search
Search
 

WAFC Open Cup Of Vladivostok 2010 Official Results

October 23, 2010 - 7:00 PM
, Vladivostok Russian Federation

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Iliya Eremin Abdul Zakharov Decision 2nd
[detail] Salimkhan Saduloev Konstantin Kireev Submission 0th 0:00
[detail] Nikolay Osokin Alexander Bakulin Decision 2nd
[detail] Rasim Merzoev Stanislav Nikolaev Submission 0th 0:00
[detail] Andrey Koreshkov Alexei Aranzaev Submission 1st 1:00
[detail] Andrei Miroshnikov Ilya Chmeris TKO/RSC 0th 0:00
[detail] Evgeny Shalomaev Alexander Grinchuk KO 0th 0:00
[detail] Alexander Sarnavskiy Aleksey Ershik Submission 1st 0:30
[detail] Rustam Bogatirev Malik Silla Submission 1st 4:00

Full Results:

Iliya Eremin Vs. Abdul Zakharov
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Iliya Eremin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Abdul Zakharov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Iliya Eremin Wins by Decision After 2 Round(s)


Salimkhan Saduloev Vs. Konstantin Kireev
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Salimkhan Saduloev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Konstantin Kireev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-4-0
Team
Salimkhan Saduloev Wins by Submission 0:00 in the 0th round


Nikolay Osokin Vs. Alexander Bakulin
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Nikolay Osokin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-0
Team
VS
Name Alexander Bakulin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-7-0
Team
Nikolay Osokin Wins by Decision After 2 Round(s)


Rasim Merzoev Vs. Stanislav Nikolaev
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Rasim Merzoev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Stanislav Nikolaev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-4-0
Team
Rasim Merzoev Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:00 in the 0th round


Andrey Koreshkov Vs. Alexei Aranzaev
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Andrey Koreshkov No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 15-1-0
Team
VS
Name Alexei Aranzaev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Andrey Koreshkov Wins by Submission (Choke) 1:00 in the 1st round


Andrei Miroshnikov Vs. Ilya Chmeris
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Andrei Miroshnikov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Ilya Chmeris No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Andrei Miroshnikov Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 0th round


Evgeny Shalomaev Vs. Alexander Grinchuk
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Evgeny Shalomaev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Alexander Grinchuk No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-0
Team
Evgeny Shalomaev Wins by KO 0:00 in the 0th round


Alexander Sarnavskiy Vs. Aleksey Ershik
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Alexander Sarnavskiy No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 26-2-0
Team
VS
Name Aleksey Ershik No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-4-0
Team
Alexander Sarnavskiy Wins by Submission 0:30 in the 1st round


Rustam Bogatirev Vs. Malik Silla
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Rustam Bogatirev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-6-0
Team
VS
Name Malik Silla No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-4-0
Team
Rustam Bogatirev Wins by Submission 4:00 in the 1st round