Search
Search
Search
 

International Sport Combat Federation: Knuckle Up 4 "Bring the Pain" Official Results

April 28, 2006 - 12:00 AM
Kennesaw, Georgia United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] John Yarbrough Jerry Hinton TKO/RSC 3rd
[detail] Brad Wright CJ Jordan Submission 2nd 3:36
[detail] John Miller Robert Ramey TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Christopher Cape Clay Harvison Submission 2nd 2:14
[detail] Jeff Johnston Phillip Beard TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Ted Kaouk John Trent Submission 2nd
[detail] Douglas Lima Albert Stainbeck Submission 1st 3:03
[detail] Mike Walbright Andrew Earles TKO/RSC 2nd
[detail] Larry Landry v. Micah Miller was declared no contest No Contest
[detail] Diego Saraiva David Derby Submission 1st 4:32
[detail] Junior Assuncao Scott Hope TKO/RSC 1st

Full Results:

John Yarbrough Vs. Jerry Hinton
Name John Yarbrough No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Jerry Hinton No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
John Yarbrough Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) in the 3rd round


Brad Wright Vs. CJ Jordan
Name Brad Wright Brad Wright
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name CJ Jordan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team Velocity Kickboxing
Brad Wright Wins by Submission (Strikes) 3:36 in the 2nd round


John Miller Vs. Robert Ramey
Name John Miller No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Robert Ramey No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
John Miller Wins by TKO/RSC (Didn't Answer the Bell for Round 2) in the 1st round


Christopher Cape Vs. Clay Harvison
Name Christopher Cape No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 5-4-0
Team
VS
Name Clay Harvison Clay Harvison
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 12-6-0
Team
Christopher Cape Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:14 in the 2nd round


Jeff Johnston Vs. Phillip Beard
Name Jeff Johnston No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Phillip Beard No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jeff Johnston Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) in the 1st round


Ted Kaouk Vs. John Trent
Name Ted Kaouk No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name John Trent No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 1-3-0
Team Velocity Kickboxing
Ted Kaouk Wins by Submission (Strikes) in the 2nd round


Douglas Lima Vs. Albert Stainbeck
Name Douglas Lima No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 24-5-0
Team Unit 2 Fitness
VS
Name Albert Stainbeck No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
Douglas Lima Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:03 in the 1st round


Mike "Lonewolf" Walbright Vs. Andrew "The Black Mountain Bad Boy" Earles
Name Mike Walbright Mike Walbright
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 300 (136.08 kg)
Record 1-8-0
Team Wolf Den
VS
Name Andrew Earles No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 1-5-0
Team Brewer's Gym
Mike Walbright Wins by TKO/RSC (Didn't Answer the Bell for Round 3) in the 2nd round


Larry Landry Vs. Micah "Maverick" Miller
Name Larry Landry No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 3-9-0
Team Velocity Kickboxing
VS
Name Micah Miller Micah Miller
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 17-6-0
Team American Top Team
No Contest


Diego "The Octopus" Saraiva Vs. David Derby
Name Diego Saraiva No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 20-13-1
Team Velocity Kickboxing
VS
Name David Derby No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 149 (67.59 kg)
Record 11-5-0
Team
Diego Saraiva Wins by Submission (Heel Hook) 4:32 in the 1st round


Junior "Junior" Assuncao Vs. Scott Hope
Name Junior Assuncao No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 14-5-0
Team Unit 2 Fitness
VS
Name Scott Hope Scott Hope
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 200 (90.72 kg)
Record 6-4-0
Team
Cleuder Assuncao Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) in the 1st round