Search
Search
Search
 

Tri-State Cagefighting 5/31/2008 Official Results

May 31, 2008 - 7:00 PM
, Tennessee United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Mitch Shultze Justin Sturtz TKO/RSC 2nd 1:46
[detail] Tyler Biffer Chan Putnam Submission 1st 0:24
[detail] Aaron Vankley Joe Dardar KO 1st 0:48
[detail] Derek Kral Tyler Uehling TKO/RSC 1st 0:24
[detail] Shaine Moffitt v. Josh Snyder was declared a draw Draw 3rd 3:00
[detail] Mark Reardon Dan Babb Submission 1st 0:50
[detail] Kyle Stoos Dana Igou Submission 1st 1:19
[detail] Brandon Harris Ryan Ganzevoort KO 1st 0:37
[detail] Kyle Snider Jason Powers TKO/RSC 1st 1:59
[detail] Luis Bird Tracy Frink Submission 3rd 0:10
[detail] Daniel Ramirez Anthony Heitman Submission 1st 3:00
[detail] Austin Bobzien Chris White Decision 3rd
[detail] Chris Helm Terrell Alfaro KO 1st 0:30
[detail] Davonna Eisenbraun Kelli Wright Submission 1st 1:05
[detail] Tim Rosenboom Justin Kruse TKO/RSC 1st 0:58
[detail] JD Spencer Lucas Schurie Submission 1st 0:38
[detail] Geoff Owens Jamie Koopman Submission 1st 1:08
[detail] Bryant Schroeder Antowne Samuels Submission 2nd 1:50
[detail] Jackson Greer Leonard Hamm TKO/RSC 1st 2:33
[detail] Tom Van Kley Dustin Dayhoff Submission 1st 1:33

Full Results:

Mitch Shultze Vs. Justin Sturtz
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Mitch Shultze No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Justin Sturtz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Mitch Shultze Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:46 in the 2nd round


Tyler Biffer Vs. Chan Putnam
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Tyler Biffer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Chan Putnam No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Tyler Biffer Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:24 in the 1st round


Aaron Vankley Vs. Joe Dardar
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Aaron Vankley No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Joe Dardar No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Aaron Vankley Wins by KO 0:48 in the 1st round


Derek Kral Vs. Tyler Uehling
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Derek Kral No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Tyler Uehling No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Derek Kral Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:24 in the 1st round


Shaine Moffitt Vs. Josh Snyder
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Shaine Moffitt No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Josh Snyder No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-1
Team
Draw 3:00 in the 3rd round


Mark Reardon Vs. Dan Babb
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Mark Reardon No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Dan Babb No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Mark Reardon Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:50 in the 1st round


Kyle Stoos Vs. Dana Igou
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Kyle Stoos No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Dana Igou No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 3-6-0
Team
Kyle Stoos Wins by Submission (Ankle Lock) 1:19 in the 1st round


Brandon Harris Vs. Ryan Ganzevoort
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Brandon Harris Brandon Harris
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name Ryan Ganzevoort No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Brandon Harris Wins by KO 0:37 in the 1st round


Kyle Snider Vs. Jason Powers
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Kyle Snider No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jason Powers No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 3-9-0
Team
Kyle Snider Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:59 in the 1st round


Luis Bird Vs. Tracy Frink
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Luis Bird No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Tracy Frink No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Luis Bird Wins by Submission (Verbal Submission) 0:10 in the 3rd round


Daniel Ramirez Vs. Anthony Heitman
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Daniel Ramirez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Anthony Heitman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Daniel Ramirez Wins by Submission (Verbal Submission) 3:00 in the 1st round


Austin Bobzien Vs. Chris White
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Austin Bobzien No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Chris White No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 0-3-0
Team
Austin Bobzien Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Chris Helm Vs. Terrell Alfaro
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Chris Helm No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 9-1-0
Team
VS
Name Terrell Alfaro No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Chris Helm Wins by KO 0:30 in the 1st round


Davonna Eisenbraun Vs. Kelli Wright
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Davonna Eisenbraun No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Kelli Wright No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Davonna Eisenbraun Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:05 in the 1st round


Tim Rosenboom Vs. Justin Kruse
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Tim Rosenboom No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Justin Kruse No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Tim Rosenboom Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:58 in the 1st round


JD Spencer Vs. Lucas Schurie
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name JD Spencer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Lucas Schurie No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
JD Spencer Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:38 in the 1st round


Geoff Owens Vs. Jamie Koopman
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Geoff Owens No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team Rough House MMA
VS
Name Jamie Koopman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 177 (80.29 kg)
Record 2-4-0
Team
Geoff Owens Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:08 in the 1st round


Bryant Schroeder Vs. Antowne Samuels
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Bryant Schroeder No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Antowne Samuels No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Bryant Schroeder Wins by Submission (Strikes) 1:50 in the 2nd round


Jackson Greer Vs. Leonard Hamm
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Jackson Greer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Leonard Hamm No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jackson Greer Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:33 in the 1st round


Tom Van Kley Vs. Dustin Dayhoff
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Tom Van Kley No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 3-4-0
Team
VS
Name Dustin Dayhoff No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 184 (83.46 kg)
Record 6-9-0
Team
Tom Van Kley Wins by Submission 1:33 in the 1st round