Search
Search
Search
 

Grachan 10 Official Results

July 15, 2013 - 7:00 PM
Tokyo, Tokyo Japan

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Shuji Morikawa Kacey Holmes TKO/RSC 1st 3:00
[detail] Yuki Yamamoto Yosuke Notsu TKO/RSC 1st 2:53
[detail] Masahiro Oishi Takaaki Ito Submission 1st 4:45
[detail] Toru Harai Keiji Sakuta Decision 3rd
[detail] Kimihiro Eto Kuntap Weerasakreck TKO/RSC 1st 1:56
[detail] Ken Saotome Shinji Ishida Decision 3rd
[detail] Alan Baudot Akira Iezaki TKO/RSC 1st 2:09
[detail] Yuki Nakahara Hiroki Kishino Decision 3rd
[detail] Senzo Ikeda Kirihito Kodama Decision 3rd
[detail] Tsutomu Koganei Kota Yokoyama TKO/RSC 1st 2:35
[detail] Karuro Saito Makoto Sato Decision 3rd
[detail] Atsushi Makigaya v. Keichi Iio was declared a draw Draw 2nd 5:00
[detail] Mike Mike Oliver Oliver TKO/RSC 2nd 0:54
[detail] Duke Horiuchi Hiroaki Motegi Submission 1st 1:22
[detail] Tetsuhiro Amano Masanori Narita Decision 3rd
[detail] Takayuki Ise Shigeru Tamaki Decision 3rd
[detail] Shota Tachibana Michiyuki Koita Submission 1st 1:35
[detail] Shunsuke Hayashizaki Satoshi Mitsuoka Submission 1st 2:41
[detail] Harutoshi Tomono Tomoki Endo Submission 1st 2:17

Full Results:

Shuji Morikawa Vs. Kacey Holmes
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Shuji Morikawa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-5-1
Team
VS
Name Kacey Holmes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Shuji Morikawa Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 3:00 in the 1st round


Yuki Yamamoto Vs. Yosuke Notsu
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Yuki Yamamoto No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 157 (71.21 kg)
Record 4-2-3
Team
VS
Name Yosuke Notsu No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-4-0
Team
Yuki Yamamoto Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:53 in the 1st round


Masahiro "Jackal" Oishi Vs. Takaaki Ito
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Masahiro Oishi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 132 (59.87 kg)
Record 23-14-8
Team K'z Factory
VS
Name Takaaki Ito No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-1
Team
Masahiro Oishi Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 4:45 in the 1st round


Toru Harai Vs. Keiji Sakuta
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Toru Harai No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-3-0
Team
VS
Name Keiji Sakuta No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-6-0
Team
Toru Harai Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Kimihiro Eto Vs. Kuntap Weerasakreck
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Kimihiro Eto No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-0-0
Team
VS
Name Kuntap Weerasakreck No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Kimihiro Eto Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:56 in the 1st round


Ken Saotome Vs. Shinji Ishida
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Ken Saotome No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-1
Team
VS
Name Shinji Ishida No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Ken Saotome Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Alan Baudot Vs. Akira Iezaki
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Alan Baudot No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Akira Iezaki No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Alan Baudot Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:09 in the 1st round


Yuki Nakahara Vs. Hiroki Kishino
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Yuki Nakahara No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Hiroki Kishino No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-6-1
Team
Yuki Nakahara Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Senzo Ikeda Vs. Kirihito Kodama
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Senzo Ikeda No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Kirihito Kodama No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-3-1
Team
Senzo Ikeda Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Tsutomu Koganei Vs. Kota Yokoyama
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Tsutomu Koganei No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-1
Team
VS
Name Kota Yokoyama No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Tsutomu Koganei Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:35 in the 1st round


Karuro Saito Vs. Makoto Sato
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Karuro Saito No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Makoto Sato No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
Karuro Saito Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Atsushi Makigaya Vs. Keichi Iio
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Atsushi Makigaya No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-6-3
Team
VS
Name Keichi Iio No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-4-1
Team
Draw (Split Draw) 5:00 in the 2nd round


Mike Mike Vs. Oliver Oliver
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Mike Mike No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Oliver Oliver No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-1
Team
Mike Mike Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:54 in the 2nd round


Duke Horiuchi Vs. Hiroaki Motegi
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (5)
Name Duke Horiuchi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Hiroaki Motegi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Duke Horiuchi Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:22 in the 1st round


Tetsuhiro Amano Vs. Masanori Narita
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (5)
Name Tetsuhiro Amano No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Masanori Narita No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team P's Lab Tokyo
Tetsuhiro Amano Wins by Decision (Majority Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Takayuki Ise Vs. Shigeru Tamaki
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (5)
Name Takayuki Ise No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Shigeru Tamaki No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Takayuki Ise Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Shota Tachibana Vs. Michiyuki Koita
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (5)
Name Shota Tachibana No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Michiyuki Koita No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Shota Tachibana Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 1:35 in the 1st round


Shunsuke Hayashizaki Vs. Satoshi Mitsuoka
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (5)
Name Shunsuke Hayashizaki No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Satoshi Mitsuoka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Shunsuke Hayashizaki Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:41 in the 1st round


Harutoshi Tomono Vs. Tomoki Endo
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (5)
Name Harutoshi Tomono No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Tomoki Endo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Harutoshi Tomono Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:17 in the 1st round