Search
Search
Search
 

Shooto: Bushido Samurajai Official Results

February 10, 2005 - 12:00 AM
Vilnius Forum Palace
, Vilnius Lithuania
- Event Sanctioned By ISC (Shooto)

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Karolis Builys Raimundas Zalpys Submission 1st 2:04
[detail] Mindaugas Sakalauskas v. Marius Lapenas was declared a draw Draw 2nd 5:00
[detail] Orestas Pokvytis v. Dainius Kristopaitis was declared a draw Draw 2nd 5:00
[detail] Hubertas Baumann Aurimas Saulys KO 2nd 1:37
[detail] Erikas Petraitis Eugenijus Konkovas Decision 2nd 5:00
[detail] Mantvydas Bendoraitis Romualds Garkulis TKO/RSC 2nd 2:36
[detail] Valdas Pocevicius Vladimir Yushko Decision 2nd 5:00
[detail] Marius Skyrius Mindaugas Maskvytis Submission 1st 4:51
[detail] Petras Markevicius Vladislavs Kovins Submission 1st 2:21
[detail] Tadeushas Chilodinskis Gela Getsadze Submission 2nd 1:23
[detail] Ramunas Komas Andrei Zozulj Submission 2nd 0:33
[detail] Tadas Rinkevicius Irmantas Maciulevicius KO 2nd 0:25

Full Results:

Karolis Builys Vs. Raimundas Zalpys
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Karolis Builys No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Raimundas Zalpys No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Karolis Builys Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:04 in the 1st round


Mindaugas Sakalauskas Vs. Marius Lapenas
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Mindaugas Sakalauskas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-1
Team
VS
Name Marius Lapenas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-1
Team
Draw 5:00 in the 2nd round


Orestas Pokvytis Vs. Dainius Kristopaitis
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Orestas Pokvytis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-10-1
Team
VS
Name Dainius Kristopaitis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-1
Team
Draw 5:00 in the 2nd round


Hubertas Baumann Vs. Aurimas Saulys
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Hubertas Baumann No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-2
Team
VS
Name Aurimas Saulys No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Hubertas Baumann Wins by KO 1:37 in the 2nd round


Erikas Petraitis Vs. Eugenijus Konkovas
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Erikas Petraitis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 17-8-1
Team Rings Lithuania
VS
Name Eugenijus Konkovas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-2
Team
Erikas Petraitis Wins by Decision After 2 Round(s)


Mantvydas Bendoraitis Vs. Romualds Garkulis
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Mantvydas Bendoraitis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Romualds Garkulis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-6-2
Team
Mantvydas Bendoraitis Wins by TKO/RSC 2:36 in the 2nd round


Valdas Pocevicius Vs. Vladimir Yushko
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Valdas Pocevicius No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 31-28-4
Team
VS
Name Vladimir Yushko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-10-3
Team
Valdas Pocevicius Wins by Decision After 2 Round(s)


Marius Skyrius Vs. Mindaugas Maskvytis
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Marius Skyrius No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Mindaugas Maskvytis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Marius Skyrius Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 4:51 in the 1st round


Petras Markevicius Vs. Vladislavs Kovins
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Petras Markevicius No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 29-9-5
Team
VS
Name Vladislavs Kovins No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Petras Markevicius Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:21 in the 1st round


Tadeushas Chilodinskis Vs. Gela Getsadze
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Tadeushas Chilodinskis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 12-5-1
Team
VS
Name Gela Getsadze No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-19-0
Team Byellorussian Pankration Federation
Tadeushas Chilodinskis Wins by Submission (Choke) 1:23 in the 2nd round


Ramunas Komas Vs. Andrei Zozulj
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ramunas Komas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-4-1
Team
VS
Name Andrei Zozulj No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-10-0
Team
Ramunas Komas Wins by Submission (Arm Lock) 0:33 in the 2nd round


Tadas Rinkevicius Vs. Irmantas Maciulevicius
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Tadas Rinkevicius No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 20-11-0
Team
VS
Name Irmantas Maciulevicius No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-1
Team
Tadas Rinkevicius Wins by KO 0:25 in the 2nd round