Search
Search
Search
 

Xtreme Freestyle Fighting 1 Official Results

October 29, 2005 - 12:00 AM
Columbus, Georgia United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Donny Blue Lamar Thomas Submission 1st 1:07
[detail] John Stevens Jason Bird TKO/RSC 1st 2:10
[detail] Bruce Gaillard Blake Bowman Submission 1st 2:28
[detail] Nate Ford Kenneth Graham Submission 2nd 2:24
[detail] Nick Vogas Sean Lane Submission 1st 1:17
[detail] Tony Hunter Brian Burch Submission 2nd 2:27
[detail] Ben Pierce Jason Hudson Submission 1st
[detail] Douglas Lima Iako Kalili Submission 1st 3:20
[detail] Jonathan Wiezorek Jerome Smith Submission 1st 4:06

Full Results:

Donny "Scarecrow" Blue Vs. Lamar Thomas
Name Donny Blue No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 154 (69.85 kg)
Record 4-2-0
Team Team Praxis
VS
Name Lamar Thomas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Donny Blue Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:07 in the 1st round


John Stevens Vs. Jason Bird
Name John Stevens No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jason Bird No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
John Stevens Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 2:10 in the 1st round


Bruce Gaillard Vs. Blake Bowman
Name Bruce Gaillard No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Blake Bowman No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 2-6-0
Team American Top Team
Bruce Gaillard Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2:28 in the 1st round


Nate Ford Vs. Kenneth Graham
Name Nate Ford No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 140 (63.5 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team USCAA
VS
Name Kenneth Graham No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team Team Praxis
Nate Ford Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:24 in the 2nd round


Nick Vogas Vs. Sean Lane
Name Nick Vogas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Sean Lane No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-4-0
Team
Nick Vogas Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:17 in the 1st round


Tony Hunter Vs. Brian Burch
Name Tony Hunter No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 2-5-0
Team Team Praxis
VS
Name Brian Burch No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Tony Hunter Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:27 in the 2nd round


Ben Pierce Vs. Jason Hudson
Name Ben Pierce No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 3-6-0
Team Hardcore Gym
VS
Name Jason Hudson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Ben Pierce Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) in the 1st round


Douglas Lima Vs. Iako Kalili
Name Douglas Lima No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 23-5-0
Team Unit 2 Fitness
VS
Name Iako Kalili No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
Douglas Lima Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3:20 in the 1st round


Jonathan "Lock N Load" Wiezorek Vs. Jerome Smith
Name Jonathan Wiezorek No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 11-2-0
Team Valdosta Martial Arts
VS
Name Jerome Smith No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-10-1
Team Freestyle Fighter
Jonathan Wiezorek Wins by Submission (Kimura) 4:06 in the 1st round