Search
Search
Search
 

Shooters MMA: Swedish Championship - November Bash 1998 Official Results

November 28, 1998 - 12:00 AM
Göteborg Sweden

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Peter Martinsson Andreas Nordrup TKO/RSC 1st 4:26
[detail] Jari Ilkka v. Thomas Hytten was declared a draw Draw 1st 6:00
[detail] Ola Karlsson Anders Gustavsson Decision 1st 6:00
[detail] Christian Thoresson Johan Ysner Decision 1st 6:00
[detail] Mikael Pastor Lars Eriksson Submission 1st 2:32
[detail] Anders Eriksson Lars Ake Kvist Submission 1st 5:35
[detail] Petter Schjelderup-Jansen v. Christian Glembring was declared a draw Draw 1st 6:00
[detail] Mats Dreier Dan Backlund TKO/RSC 1st 4:17
[detail] Björn Holter v. Anthonie Rethmeier was declared a draw Draw 1st 6:00
[detail] Niklas Millgart Babak Bandarian Decision 1st 10:00
[detail] Thomas Hagstrand Riku Koponen Submission 1st 3:40
[detail] Joakim Engberg Theo Mparmpagiannis Decision 1st 10:00
[detail] Johan Mparmpagiannis Arben Latifi Decision 1st 10:00
[detail] Jesper Hallberg Robert Sundell Submission 1st 4:51
[detail] Patric Grandin Gustav Didron Submission 1st 9:22

Full Results:

Peter Martinsson Vs. Andreas Nordrup
Name Peter Martinsson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-2
Team
VS
Name Andreas Nordrup No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-4-0
Team
Peter Martinsson Wins by TKO/RSC (3 Lost Points) 4:26 in the 1st round


Jari Ilkka Vs. Thomas Hytten
Name Jari Ilkka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Thomas Hytten No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 8-10-1
Team Ookami Shootfighting
Draw 6:00 in the 1st round


Ola Karlsson Vs. Anders Gustavsson
Name Ola Karlsson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Anders Gustavsson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Ola Karlsson Wins by Decision (Lost Points) After 1 Round(s)


Christian Thoresson Vs. Johan Ysner
Name Christian Thoresson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Johan Ysner No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Christian Thoresson Wins by Decision (Lost Points) After 1 Round(s)


Mikael Pastor Vs. Lars Eriksson
Name Mikael Pastor No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Lars Eriksson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Mikael Pastor Wins by Submission (Side Choke) 2:32 in the 1st round


Anders Eriksson Vs. Lars Ake Kvist
Name Anders Eriksson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 178 (80.74 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team Lupus Shootfighting
VS
Name Lars Ake Kvist No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 161 (73.03 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Anders Eriksson Wins by Submission (Knee Bar) 5:35 in the 1st round


Petter Schjelderup-Jansen Vs. Christian Glembring
Name Petter Schjelderup-Jansen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-1
Team
VS
Name Christian Glembring No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-1
Team
Draw 6:00 in the 1st round


Mats Dreier Vs. Dan Backlund
Name Mats Dreier No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Dan Backlund No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Mats Dreier Wins by TKO/RSC (Ten Count) 4:17 in the 1st round


Björn Holter Vs. Anthonie Rethmeier
Name Björn Holter No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 147 (66.68 kg)
Record 0-4-2
Team
VS
Name Anthonie Rethmeier No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 198 (89.81 kg)
Record 18-6-2
Team
Draw 6:00 in the 1st round


Niklas Millgart Vs. Babak Bandarian
Name Niklas Millgart No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Babak Bandarian No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-1-0
Team
Niklas Millgart Wins by Decision (Lost Points) After 1 Round(s)


Thomas Hagstrand Vs. Riku Koponen
Name Thomas Hagstrand No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-2-0
Team
VS
Name Riku Koponen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Thomas Hagstrand Wins by Submission (Ankle Lock) 3:40 in the 1st round


Joakim Engberg Vs. Theo Mparmpagiannis
Name Joakim Engberg No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-6-1
Team Lupus Shootfighting
VS
Name Theo Mparmpagiannis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-1
Team
Joakim Engberg Wins by Decision (Lost Points) After 1 Round(s)


Johan Mparmpagiannis Vs. Arben Latifi
Name Johan Mparmpagiannis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Arben Latifi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 198 (89.81 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team MMA Alliance NHB Team
Johan Mparmpagiannis Wins by Decision (Lost Points) After 1 Round(s)


Jesper Hallberg Vs. Robert "Bobby" Sundell
Name Jesper Hallberg No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 191 (86.64 kg)
Record 21-2-2
Team Lupus Shootfighting
VS
Name Robert Sundell No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight
Record 6-4-0
Team MMA Alliance NHB Team
Jesper Hallberg Wins by Submission (Sleeper Choke) 4:51 in the 1st round


Patric Grandin Vs. Gustav Didron
Name Patric Grandin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-1
Team
VS
Name Gustav Didron No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Patric Grandin Wins by Submission (Shoulder Lock) 9:22 in the 1st round