Search
Search
Search
 

Sky Cup Neofight 1 Official Results

August 30, 2003 - 12:00 AM
Jangchung Gymnasium
Seoul South Korea

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Nam Hak Kim Myun Joo Lee TKO/RSC
[detail] Jin Woo Yang Rang Rae Yoo Submission 1st
[detail] Jin Woo Yang Nam Hak Kim Submission 1st 1:41
[detail] Jong Man Kim Young Suk Ko Submission 1st 3:17
[detail] Jae Suk Lim Soon Suk Lee Submission 1st 4:47
[detail] Ju Pyo Hong Joo Won Kim Submission 1st 4:41
[detail] Yong Hwan Choi Gil Jong Choi KO 1st 1:31
[detail] Scott Sheeley In Mok Choi KO 1st
[detail] Yong Hyun Park Sung Woo Park Submission 1st 3:29
[detail] Masakatsu Okuda Kim Dae Won KO 1st 3:13
[detail] Hyung Gyun Kim Min Kyu Lim Submission 1st 4:13
[detail] Jae Suk Lim Jong Man Kim Submission 1st 4:55
[detail] Ju Pyo Hong Yong Hwan Choi Submission 1st 2:52
[detail] Scott Sheeley Yong Hyun Park TKO/RSC 1st 1:23
[detail] Masakatsu Okuda Hyung Min Kim KO 1st 2:07

Full Results:

Nam Hak Kim Vs. Myun Joo Lee
Name Nam Hak Kim No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Myun Joo Lee No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
Nam Hak Kim Wins by TKO/RSC (Injury)


Jin Woo Yang Vs. Rang Rae Yoo
Name Jin Woo Yang No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Rang Rae Yoo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jin Woo Yang Wins by Submission (Choke) in the 1st round


Jin Woo Yang Vs. Nam Hak Kim
Name Jin Woo Yang No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Nam Hak Kim No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Jin Woo Yang Wins by Submission (Choke) 1:41 in the 1st round


Jong Man Kim Vs. Young Suk Ko
Name Jong Man Kim No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-9-2
Team
VS
Name Young Suk Ko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Jong Man Kim Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 3:17 in the 1st round


Jae Suk Lim Vs. Soon Suk Lee
Name Jae Suk Lim No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 10-5-0
Team
VS
Name Soon Suk Lee No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jae Suk Lim Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 4:47 in the 1st round


Ju Pyo Hong Vs. Joo Won Kim
Name Ju Pyo Hong No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-1
Team
VS
Name Joo Won Kim No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Ju Pyo Hong Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 4:41 in the 1st round


Yong Hwan Choi Vs. Gil Jong Choi
Name Yong Hwan Choi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-6-0
Team
VS
Name Gil Jong Choi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Yong Hwan Choi Wins by KO (Punch) 1:31 in the 1st round


Scott Sheeley Vs. In Mok Choi
Name Scott Sheeley No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name In Mok Choi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Scott Sheeley Wins by KO (Punches) in the 1st round


Yong Hyun Park Vs. Sung Woo Park
Name Yong Hyun Park No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Sung Woo Park No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Yong Hyun Park Wins by Submission (Front Choke) 3:29 in the 1st round


Masakatsu Okuda Vs. Kim Dae Won
Name Masakatsu Okuda No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-1
Team
VS
Name Kim Dae Won No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-4-0
Team
Masakatsu Okuda Wins by KO (Punches) 3:13 in the 1st round


Hyung Gyun Kim Vs. Min Kyu Lim
Name Hyung Gyun Kim No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Min Kyu Lim No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Hyung Gyun Kim Wins by Submission (Toe Hold) 4:13 in the 1st round


Jae Suk Lim Vs. Jong Man Kim
Name Jae Suk Lim No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 10-5-0
Team
VS
Name Jong Man Kim No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-9-2
Team
Jae Suk Lim Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 4:55 in the 1st round


Ju Pyo Hong Vs. Yong Hwan Choi
Name Ju Pyo Hong No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-1
Team
VS
Name Yong Hwan Choi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-6-0
Team
Ju Pyo Hong Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:52 in the 1st round


Scott Sheeley Vs. Yong Hyun Park
Name Scott Sheeley No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Yong Hyun Park No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Scott Sheeley Wins by TKO/RSC (Rear naked Choke) 1:23 in the 1st round


Masakatsu Okuda Vs. Hyung Min Kim
Name Masakatsu Okuda No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-1
Team
VS
Name Hyung Min Kim No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Masakatsu Okuda Wins by KO (Punches) 2:07 in the 1st round