Search
Search
Search
 

Cage Warriors 4 Official Results

July 27, 2003 - 12:00 AM
Portsmouth Guild Hall
Hampshire United Kingdom

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Peter Irving Graham Connelly Submission 1st
[detail] Ian Butlin Chris Freeborn Submission 1st
[detail] Rob Mitchell Glen Appleby TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Graham Day Gavin Bradley Submission 1st
[detail] Dave Elliot Andy Butlin Submission 1st
[detail] Guillaume Monod Ricky Moore Submission 1st
[detail] Andy Cooper Mohamed Khacha Submission 2nd 3:20
[detail] Andy Lagden Laurent Bonafoux KO 1st
[detail] Florentin Amorin Paul Daley Submission 1st
[detail] Emanuel Fernandez Robbie Olivier Submission 1st
[detail] Paul Mcveigh Dave McLaughlin Submission 1st 2:07
[detail] Paul Sutherland Ozzy Haluk Submission 2nd 2:34
[detail] Adrian Degorski Paul Jenkins KO 1st
[detail] Matt Ewin Ross Pettifer Submission 2nd 1:49

Full Results:

Peter Irving Vs. Graham Connelly
Name Peter Irving No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 14-9-0
Team
VS
Name Graham Connelly No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-4-0
Team
Peter Irving Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) in the 1st round


Ian Butlin Vs. Chris Freeborn
Name Ian Butlin No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 6-8-0
Team Northern Cartel Pro Fight Team
VS
Name Chris Freeborn No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-16-0
Team
Ian Butlin Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) in the 1st round


Rob Mitchell Vs. Glen Appleby
Name Rob Mitchell No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 2-5-0
Team
VS
Name Glen Appleby No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 198 (89.81 kg)
Record 2-3-0
Team
Rob Mitchell Wins by TKO/RSC (Didn't Answer the Bell for Round 2) in the 1st round


Graham Day Vs. Gavin Bradley
Name Graham Day No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Gavin Bradley No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-5-0
Team
Graham Day Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) in the 1st round


Dave "Speedy" Elliot Vs. Andy Butlin
Name Dave Elliot No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 9-6-0
Team
VS
Name Andy Butlin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
Dave Elliot Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) in the 1st round


Guillaume Monod Vs. Ricky Moore
Name Guillaume Monod No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Ricky Moore No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-9-0
Team
Guillaume Monod Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) in the 1st round


Andy Cooper Vs. Mohamed Khacha
Name Andy Cooper No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 10-5-1
Team Wakefield Submission Academy
VS
Name Mohamed Khacha No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 8-4-0
Team French Top Team
Andy Cooper Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:20 in the 2nd round


Andy Lagden Vs. Laurent Bonafoux
Name Andy Lagden No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-1-0
Team Fairholme Vale Tudo
VS
Name Laurent Bonafoux No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-6-0
Team
Andy Lagden Wins by KO (Knee) in the 1st round


Florentin Amorin Vs. Paul "SemTex" Daley
Name Florentin Amorin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Paul Daley Paul Daley
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 34-14-2
Team Team Rough House
Florentin Amorin Wins by Submission (Choke) in the 1st round


Emanuel Fernandez Vs. Robbie Olivier
Name Emanuel Fernandez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-4-1
Team
VS
Name Robbie Olivier Robbie Olivier
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 18-10-1
Team Tsunami Gym
Emanuel Fernandez Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) in the 1st round


Paul Mcveigh Vs. Dave McLaughlin
Name Paul Mcveigh No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 18-8-0
Team
VS
Name Dave McLaughlin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 143 (64.86 kg)
Record 13-11-0
Team Ultimate Combat Team
Paul Mcveigh Wins by Submission (Strikes) 2:07 in the 1st round


Paul Sutherland Vs. Ozzy Haluk
Name Paul Sutherland No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 152 (68.95 kg)
Record 9-6-1
Team
VS
Name Ozzy Haluk No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
Paul Sutherland Wins by Submission (Strikes) 2:34 in the 2nd round


Adrian Degorski Vs. Paul "Hands of Stone" Jenkins
Name Adrian Degorski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 4-5-0
Team
VS
Name Paul Jenkins No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 167 (75.75 kg)
Record 38-48-6
Team Ultimate Combat Team
Adrian Degorski Wins by KO (Punch) in the 1st round


Matt Ewin Vs. Ross Pettifer
Name Matt Ewin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 23-12-1
Team
VS
Name Ross Pettifer No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 8-2-0
Team Peacock's Gym
Matt Ewin Wins by Submission (Strikes) 1:49 in the 2nd round