Search
Search
Search
 

Rings Russia: Russia vs Georgia Official Results

August 16, 2000 - 12:00 AM
Tula Circus
Tula Russian Federation

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Egidijus Valavicius Denis Baykov TKO/RSC 1st 13:30
[detail] Tengiz Tedoradze Roman Kostennikov Submission 1st 7:30
[detail] Ilja Tlashadze Vasiliy Gorbonos TKO/RSC 1st 10:10
[detail] Victor Yerohin Levon Ebanoidze TKO/RSC 1st 5:24
[detail] Gega Gegeshidze Achmed Sagidgusenov Decision 1st
[detail] Ameran Bitsadze Andrey Reznik TKO/RSC 1st 2:24
[detail] Fedor Emelianenko Levon Lagvilava Submission 1st 7:24
[detail] Achmed Labasanov Vepcho Bardanashvili Submission 1st 1:28
[detail] Mikhail Illoukhine Bakouri Gogitidze Submission 1st 7:25
[detail] Volk Han Zaza Tkeshelashvili Submission 1st 15:46

Full Results:

Egidijus Valavicius Vs. Denis Baykov
Name Egidijus Valavicius No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 200 (90.72 kg)
Record 25-10-0
Team Rings Lithuania
VS
Name Denis Baykov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Egidijus Valavicius Wins by TKO/RSC 13:30 in the 1st round


Tengiz Tedoradze Vs. Roman Kostennikov
Name Tengiz Tedoradze No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 23-10-1
Team
VS
Name Roman Kostennikov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Tengiz Tedoradze Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 7:30 in the 1st round


Ilja Tlashadze Vs. Vasiliy Gorbonos
Name Ilja Tlashadze No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Vasiliy Gorbonos No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Ilja Tlashadze Wins by TKO/RSC 10:10 in the 1st round


Victor Yerohin Vs. Levon Ebanoidze
Name Victor Yerohin No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 220 (99.79 kg)
Record 7-2-0
Team
VS
Name Levon Ebanoidze No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Victor Yerohin Wins by TKO/RSC (Corner Threw in the Towel) 5:24 in the 1st round


Gega Gegeshidze Vs. Achmed Sagidgusenov
Name Gega Gegeshidze No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Achmed Sagidgusenov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-5-0
Team
Gega Gegeshidze Wins by Decision After 1 Round(s)


Ameran Bitsadze Vs. Andrey Reznik
Name Ameran Bitsadze No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 7″ (200.66 cm)
Weight 293 (132.9 kg)
Record 1-4-0
Team Rings Georgia
VS
Name Andrey Reznik No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-0
Team
Ameran Bitsadze Wins by TKO/RSC (Doctor Stoppage) 2:24 in the 1st round


Fedor "The Last Emperor" Emelianenko Vs. Levon Lagvilava
Name Fedor Emelianenko Fedor Emelianenko
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 233 (105.69 kg)
Record 34-4-0
Team Red Devil Sports Club
VS
Name Levon Lagvilava No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Fedor Emelianenko Wins by Submission (Choke) 7:24 in the 1st round


Achmed Labasanov Vs. Vepcho Bardanashvili
Name Achmed Labasanov No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 216 (97.98 kg)
Record 7-5-0
Team Russian Top Team
VS
Name Vepcho Bardanashvili No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Achmed Labasanov Wins by Submission (Achilles Lock) 1:28 in the 1st round


Mikhail "Misha" Illoukhine Vs. Bakouri Gogitidze
Name Mikhail Illoukhine No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 27-11-1
Team Russian Top Team
VS
Name Bakouri Gogitidze No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Mikhail Illoukhine Wins by Submission (Achilles Lock) 7:25 in the 1st round


Volk Han Vs. Zaza "Grom" Tkeshelashvili
Name Volk Han No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 235 (106.59 kg)
Record 22-10-0
Team Russian Top Team
VS
Name Zaza Tkeshelashvili No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 238 (107.95 kg)
Record 7-8-0
Team Rings Georgia
Volk Han Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 15:46 in the 1st round