Search
Search
Search
 

Ultimate Combat Experience: Round 25 - Episode 9 "Day 1" Official Results

March 2, 2007 - 12:00 AM
United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Travis Worsencroft Jonathan Solorio Decision 3rd 3:00
[detail] Steve Michaels Tevan Gonzales TKO/RSC 2nd 2:14
[detail] Steven Siler Matt Rider TKO/RSC 1st 2:26
[detail] Joseph Hardin Travis Clark Submission 1st 1:33
[detail] Russ Henrie Cody Udy TKO/RSC 1st 2:50
[detail] Joseph Endermano Jarome Hatch Submission 3rd 1:36
[detail] John Hart Sione Moeakola TKO/RSC 1st 1:30

Full Results:

Travis Worsencroft Vs. Jonathan Solorio
Name Travis Worsencroft No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 7-6-0
Team
VS
Name Jonathan Solorio No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 152 (68.95 kg)
Record 0-1-1
Team
Travis Worsencroft Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s) -,-,-


Steve Michaels Vs. Tevan Gonzales
Name Steve Michaels No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Tevan Gonzales No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Steve Michaels Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:14 in the 2nd round


Steven Siler Vs. Matt Rider
Name Steven Siler Steven Siler
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 146 (66.22 kg)
Record 22-10-0
Team
VS
Name Matt Rider No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Steven Siler Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:26 in the 1st round


Joseph Hardin Vs. Travis Clark
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Joseph Hardin No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Travis Clark No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Joseph Hardin Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:33 in the 1st round


Russ Henrie Vs. Cody Udy
Name Russ Henrie No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 4-1-0
Team
VS
Name Cody Udy No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 9-6-0
Team
Russ Henrie Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:50 in the 1st round


Joseph Endermano Vs. Jarome Hatch
Name Joseph Endermano No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jarome Hatch No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 22-18-0
Team
Joseph Endermano Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:36 in the 3rd round


John Hart Vs. Sione Moeakola
Name John Hart No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Sione Moeakola No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
John Hart Wins by TKO/RSC (Doctor Stoppage) 1:30 in the 1st round