Search
Search
Search
 

XFS 52 - Team Boise vs. Team Sacramento Official Results

June 4, 2010 - 7:00 PM
Boise, Idaho United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] David Herrera Cesar Pinelli Decision 3rd
[detail] Daniel Zenor Kevin Gee Submission 2nd 1:49
[detail] Nate Decker Jesse Hellinger Submission 1st 2:31
[detail] James Thomas Brendon Upchurch TKO/RSC 2nd 3:00
[detail] Che Harrington Josh McBride Submission 2nd 1:54
[detail] Ryan Portue Ronnie Rhodes KO 1st 0:33
[detail] Chuck Fordyce Lonnie Burton Submission 1st 2:31
[detail] Richard Smith Tyler Freeland TKO/RSC 2nd 1:00
[detail] John Melberry Chris Dennis KO 1st 0:05
[detail] Jared Enger Ulysses Vargas Submission 1st 0:57
[detail] Ryan Craig Rick Insunuza Submission 1st 1:46
[detail] Freddie Aquitania Brian Yamamotto TKO/RSC 1st 0:23
[detail] Gunner Weir Carson Desario Submission 1st 2:03
[detail] Patrick Prescott Talon Hofman Submission 1st 2:21

Full Results:

David Herrera Vs. Cesar Pinelli
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name David Herrera No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Cesar Pinelli No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
David Herrera Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Daniel Zenor Vs. Kevin Gee
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Daniel Zenor No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 142 (64.41 kg)
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Kevin Gee No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
Daniel Zenor Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:49 in the 2nd round


Nate Decker Vs. Jesse Hellinger
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Nate Decker No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jesse Hellinger No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Nate Decker Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:31 in the 1st round


James Thomas Vs. Brendon Upchurch
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name James Thomas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Brendon Upchurch No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 6″ (198.12 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
James Thomas Wins by TKO/RSC 3:00 in the 2nd round


Che Harrington Vs. Josh McBride
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Che Harrington No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Josh McBride No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 8-11-0
Team
Che Harrington Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:54 in the 2nd round


Ryan Portue Vs. Ronnie Rhodes
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Ryan Portue No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 5-5-0
Team
VS
Name Ronnie Rhodes No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Ryan Portue Wins by KO (Strike) 0:33 in the 1st round


Chuck Fordyce Vs. Lonnie Burton
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Chuck Fordyce Chuck Fordyce
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 4-4-0
Team
VS
Name Lonnie Burton No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 7-1-0
Team
Charles Fordyce Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:31 in the 1st round


Richard Smith Vs. Tyler Freeland
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Richard Smith No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 144 (65.32 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Tyler Freeland No Headshot Available
Height 4′ 11″ (149.86 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
Richard Smith Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:00 in the 2nd round


John Melberry Vs. Chris Dennis
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name John Melberry No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Chris Dennis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
John Melberry Wins by KO (Strike) 0:05 in the 1st round


Jared Enger Vs. Ulysses Vargas
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Jared Enger No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Ulysses Vargas No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 148 (67.13 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Jared Enger Wins by Submission (Arm Triangle Choke) 0:57 in the 1st round


Ryan Craig Vs. Rick Insunuza
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Ryan Craig No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Rick Insunuza No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Ryan Craig Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 1:46 in the 1st round


Freddie Aquitania Vs. Brian Yamamotto
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Freddie Aquitania No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 255 (115.67 kg)
Record 6-1-0
Team
VS
Name Brian Yamamotto No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Freddie Aquitania Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:23 in the 1st round


Gunner Weir Vs. Carson Desario
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Gunner Weir No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Carson Desario No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Gunner Weir Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:03 in the 1st round


Patrick Prescott Vs. Talon Hofman
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Patrick Prescott Patrick Prescott
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 4-0-0
Team Primal Tribe Fighting Club
VS
Name Talon Hofman No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 7-7-0
Team
Patrick Prescott Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:21 in the 1st round