Search
Search
Search
 

Legends of Fighting Championship 2 Official Results

October 21, 2005 - 12:00 AM
8 Seconds Saloon
Indianapolis, Indiana United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Dustin Neace Brendan Broadstreet Decision
[detail] Michael Glenn Eddie Mirabella Decision 5th
[detail] Jeremy Wingler Dave Zamani TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Jason Warrum Robert Laimon Submission 1st
[detail] Sean McCorkle Shane Paulson TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Aaron Barnum Mike Steele TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Dustin Rees Everett Sharoan TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Johnny Rees Gabe Holmes Submission 1st
[detail] Kevin Blundell DJ Jones Submission 1st
[detail] Christopher Price Jon Miller TKO/RSC 2nd
[detail] Aaron Sullivan Brandon Quigley Submission 1st
[detail] Leo Sylvest Sam Toole TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] David Strasser Derrick Reed Submission 1st
[detail] Jeremy Bolt Mike Lindquist Submission 1st

Full Results:

Dustin "The Beast" Neace Vs. Brendan Broadstreet
Name Dustin Neace No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 25-22-1
Team Damage Incorporated
VS
Name Brendan Broadstreet No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
Dustin Neace Wins by Decision After Round(s)


Michael Glenn Vs. Eddie Mirabella
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Michael Glenn No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 4″ (162.56 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 5-6-0
Team
VS
Name Eddie Mirabella No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Michael Glenn Wins by Decision After 5 Round(s)


Jeremy Wingler Vs. Dave Zamani
Name Jeremy Wingler No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 5-3-0
Team Pitbull Fighting Systems
VS
Name Dave Zamani No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
Jeremy Wingler Wins by TKO/RSC (Cut) in the 1st round


Jason Warrum Vs. Robert Laimon
Name Jason Warrum No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Robert Laimon No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Jason Warrum Wins by Submission in the 1st round


Sean McCorkle Vs. Shane Paulson
Name Sean McCorkle No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 6″ (198.12 cm)
Weight 315 (142.88 kg)
Record 17-7-0
Team
VS
Name Shane Paulson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Sean McCorkle Wins by TKO/RSC in the 1st round


Aaron Barnum Vs. Mike Steele
Name Aaron Barnum No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Mike Steele No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-4-0
Team
Aaron Barnum Wins by TKO/RSC in the 1st round


Dustin "Double Barrel" Rees Vs. Everett Sharoan
Name Dustin Rees No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 200 (90.72 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team Damage Incorporated
VS
Name Everett Sharoan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Dustin Rees Wins by TKO/RSC in the 1st round


Johnny "The Hater Hurter" Rees Vs. Gabe "The Golden Gremlin" Holmes
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Johnny Rees Johnny Rees
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 183 (83.01 kg)
Record 12-5-0
Team Integrated Fighting Academy
VS
Name Gabe Holmes No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 175 (79.38 kg)
Record 4-8-0
Team Damage Incorporated
Jonathan Rees Wins by Submission in the 1st round


Kevin Blundell Vs. DJ Jones
Name Kevin Blundell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 10-1-0
Team
VS
Name DJ Jones No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 1-4-0
Team
Kevin Blundell Wins by Submission in the 1st round


Christopher "Exorcist" Price Vs. Jon Miller
Name Christopher Price Christopher Price
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 20-4-0
Team IBJJA
VS
Name Jon Miller No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 200 (90.72 kg)
Record 2-3-0
Team
Christopher Price Wins by TKO/RSC in the 2nd round


Aaron Sullivan Vs. Brandon Quigley
Name Aaron Sullivan No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 225 (102.06 kg)
Record 6-3-0
Team Team Fight Freak
VS
Name Brandon Quigley No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 260 (117.93 kg)
Record 13-32-0
Team
Aaron Sullivan Wins by Submission in the 1st round


Leo "Lethal" Sylvest Vs. Sam Toole
Name Leo Sylvest No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 235 (106.59 kg)
Record 10-26-0
Team Damage Incorporated
VS
Name Sam Toole No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 195 (88.45 kg)
Record 7-4-0
Team Pitbull Fighting Systems
Leo Sylvest Wins by TKO/RSC in the 1st round


David Strasser Vs. Derrick Reed
Name David Strasser David Strasser
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 180 (81.65 kg)
Record 25-8-3
Team Freestyle Fighting Academy
VS
Name Derrick Reed No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 147 (66.68 kg)
Record 4-1-0
Team
David Strasser Wins by Submission in the 1st round


Jeremy "Lightning" Bolt Vs. Mike "The Assassin" Lindquist
Name Jeremy Bolt Jeremy Bolt
Height 5′ 4″ (162.56 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 25-11-0
Team Integrated Fighting Academy
VS
Name Mike Lindquist No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 19-29-0
Team Team Evolution
Jeremy Bolt Wins by Submission in the 1st round