Search
Search
Search
 

Monster Octagon Fight 2 Official Results

July 7, 2012 - 7:00 PM
Bage, Rio Grande Do Sul Brazil

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Dimitri Burgo Elder Lara Submission 2nd 3:22
[detail] Guilherme Netto Roberto Mota Submission 1st 1:08
[detail] Douglas Penning Pilati Jose Francisco da Silva TKO/RSC 1st 2:53
[detail] Diego da Carobo Demetrio Mario Francisco Guerreiro Submission 2nd 4:51
[detail] Maicon Miller Pedro Farias Silva KO 1st 1:08
[detail] Thales Fraga Alexandre da Silva Netto Submission 1st 2:01
[detail] Michel Moreno Daniel Ferreira dos Santos TKO/RSC 1st 3:41
[detail] Dener dos Santos William Meirelles Submission 1st 1:44
[detail] Renato Porciuncula Willian Quadros Submission 2nd 1:14
[detail] Andre da Costa Leonardo Almeida Brizola Decision 3rd
[detail] Josue dos Santos Paim Fernando Wolf Amaral TKO/RSC 1st 1:46
[detail] Leonardo Almeida Brizola Paulo Cesar Cardoso Decision 3rd
[detail] Andre da Costa Jadielson de Azevedo Costa Decision 3rd

Full Results:

Dimitri Burgo Vs. Elder Lara
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Dimitri Burgo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 156 (70.76 kg)
Record 6-15-0
Team
VS
Name Elder Lara No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-10-0
Team
Dimitri Burgo Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:22 in the 2nd round


Guilherme Netto Vs. Roberto Mota
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Guilherme Netto No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-7-0
Team
VS
Name Roberto Mota No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Guilherme Netto Wins by Submission (Arm Triangle Choke) 1:08 in the 1st round


Douglas Penning Pilati Vs. Jose Francisco da Silva
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Douglas Penning Pilati No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 3-3-0
Team
VS
Name Jose Francisco da Silva No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-5-0
Team
Douglas Penning Pilati Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:53 in the 1st round


Diego da Carobo Demetrio Vs. Mario Francisco Guerreiro
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Diego da Carobo Demetrio No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Mario Francisco Guerreiro No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-0
Team
Diego da Carobo Demetrio Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 4:51 in the 2nd round


Maicon Miller Vs. Pedro Farias Silva
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Maicon Miller No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Pedro Farias Silva No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-3-0
Team
Maicon Miller Wins by KO (Strike) 1:08 in the 1st round


Thales Fraga Vs. Alexandre da Silva Netto
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Thales Fraga No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Alexandre da Silva Netto No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-9-0
Team
Thales Fraga Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:01 in the 1st round


Michel Moreno Vs. Daniel Ferreira dos Santos
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Michel Moreno No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Daniel Ferreira dos Santos No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-9-0
Team
Michel Moreno Wins by TKO/RSC 3:41 in the 1st round


Dener dos Santos Vs. William Meirelles
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Dener dos Santos No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-6-0
Team
VS
Name William Meirelles No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Dener dos Santos Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:44 in the 1st round


Renato Porciuncula Vs. Willian Quadros
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Renato Porciuncula No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
VS
Name Willian Quadros No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Renato Porciuncula Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:14 in the 2nd round


Andre da Costa Vs. Leonardo Almeida Brizola
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Andre da Costa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
VS
Name Leonardo Almeida Brizola No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-4-0
Team
Andre da Costa Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Josue dos Santos Paim Vs. Fernando Wolf Amaral
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Josue dos Santos Paim No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Fernando Wolf Amaral No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Josue dos Santos Paim Wins by TKO/RSC 1:46 in the 1st round


Leonardo Almeida Brizola Vs. Paulo Cesar Cardoso
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Leonardo Almeida Brizola No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-4-0
Team
VS
Name Paulo Cesar Cardoso No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-2-0
Team
Leonardo Almeida Brizola Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Andre da Costa Vs. Jadielson de Azevedo Costa
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Andre da Costa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
VS
Name Jadielson de Azevedo Costa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Andre da Costa Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)