Search
Search
Search
 

Grapple and Strike 5 Official Results

May 11, 2002 - 12:00 AM
Peridswell Leisure Centre
Worcester United Kingdom

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Lee Williams Chris Smith TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Rosi Sexton Angela Boyce Submission 0:00
[detail] Tim Webb Andy Proctor Submission 0:00
[detail] Paul Sutherland Andrew Liu Decision 2nd 0:00
[detail] Oliver Jones Paul Jenkins Submission 0:00
[detail] Ross Mason Shaun Parkin TKO/RSC 0:00
[detail] Lee Williams Derek Morris Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Alex Cook Paul Hopkins Submission 2nd 0:00
[detail] Mark Harrison v. Paul Williamson was declared a draw Draw 2nd 0:00
[detail] Ray Barnett Gareth Stafford Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] James Burman Adam Pearson Submission 0:00
[detail] Paul Jenkins Geoff May TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00

Full Results:

Lee Williams Vs. Chris Smith
Name Lee Williams No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-1-0
Team
VS
Name Chris Smith No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
Lee Williams Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Punches) 0:00 in the 1st round


Rosi Sexton Vs. Angela Boyce
Name Rosi Sexton No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 4″ (162.56 cm)
Weight 125 (56.7 kg)
Record 13-5-0
Team
VS
Name Angela Boyce No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Rosemary Sexton Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:00


Tim Webb Vs. Andy Proctor
Name Tim Webb No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Andy Proctor No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-0
Team
Tim Webb Wins by Submission (Choke) 0:00


Paul Sutherland Vs. Andrew Liu
Name Paul Sutherland No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 152 (68.95 kg)
Record 9-6-1
Team
VS
Name Andrew Liu No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-4-0
Team
Paul Sutherland Wins by Decision After 2 Round(s)


Oliver Jones Vs. Paul "Hands of Stone" Jenkins
Name Oliver Jones No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-0
Team
VS
Name Paul Jenkins No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 167 (75.75 kg)
Record 38-48-6
Team Ultimate Combat Team
Oliver Jones Wins by Submission (Choke) 0:00


Ross Mason Vs. Shaun Parkin
Name Ross Mason No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 14-9-0
Team
VS
Name Shaun Parkin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-5-0
Team
Ross Mason Wins by TKO/RSC (Strikes) 0:00


Lee Williams Vs. Derek Morris
Name Lee Williams No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-1-0
Team
VS
Name Derek Morris No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-1
Team
Lee Williams Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:00 in the 1st round


Alex Cook Vs. Paul Hopkins
Name Alex Cook No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-7-0
Team
VS
Name Paul Hopkins No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-13-0
Team
Alex Cook Wins by Submission (Reverse Arm Bar) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Mark Harrison Vs. Paul Williamson
Name Mark Harrison No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-1
Team
VS
Name Paul Williamson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-1
Team
Draw 0:00 in the 2nd round


Ray Barnett Vs. Gareth Stafford
Name Ray Barnett No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Gareth Stafford No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Ray Barnett Wins by Submission (Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


James Burman Vs. Adam Pearson
Name James Burman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Adam Pearson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
James Burman Wins by Submission (Choke) 0:00


Paul "Hands of Stone" Jenkins Vs. Geoff May
Name Paul Jenkins No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 167 (75.75 kg)
Record 38-48-6
Team Ultimate Combat Team
VS
Name Geoff May No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Paul Jenkins Wins by TKO/RSC (Punch) 0:00 in the 2nd round