Search
Search
Search
 

Australian Fighting Championship 1 Official Results

November 12, 2010 - 7:00 PM
Melbourne, Victoria Australia

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Daniel Richardson Hugh Cameron Decision 3rd
[detail] Damien Brown Kenny Yeung Decision 3rd
[detail] Rob Guiffrida Aaron Raffin Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Patrice Empeigne Troy Williams Decision 3rd
[detail] Panapa Pereira Ryan Carr-Ketu Submission 3rd 0:00
[detail] Leigh Allwood Supi Lanumata KO 1st 0:00
[detail] Richard Whitson Masaya Doi KO 1st 3:23
[detail] Jeremy May Ross Dallow Disqualification 1st 5:00
[detail] Jesse Taylor Dylan Andrews Submission 1st 2:40

Full Results:

Daniel Richardson Vs. Hugh Cameron
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Daniel Richardson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Hugh Cameron No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 3-3-0
Team
Daniel Richardson Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Damien Brown Vs. Kenny Yeung
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Damien Brown No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 9-8-0
Team
VS
Name Kenny Yeung No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 3-5-0
Team
Damien Brown Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Rob Guiffrida Vs. Aaron Raffin
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Rob Guiffrida No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name Aaron Raffin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
Rob Guiffrida Wins by Submission (Arm Triangle Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Patrice Empeigne Vs. Troy Williams
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Patrice Empeigne No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Troy Williams No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
Patrice Empeigne Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Panapa Pereira Vs. Ryan Carr-Ketu
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Panapa Pereira No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Ryan Carr-Ketu No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-4-0
Team
Panapa Pereira Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 3rd round


Leigh Allwood Vs. Supi Lanumata
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Leigh Allwood No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-0
Team
VS
Name Supi Lanumata No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Leigh Allwood Wins by KO (Strike) 0:00 in the 1st round


Richard Whitson Vs. Masaya Doi
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Richard Whitson Richard Whitson
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 12-6-0
Team
VS
Name Masaya Doi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-8-1
Team
Richard Whitson Wins by KO (Strike) 3:23 in the 1st round


Jeremy May Vs. Ross Dallow
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jeremy May No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Ross Dallow No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 201 (91.17 kg)
Record 4-10-0
Team Extreme
Jeremy May Wins by Disqualification 5:00 in the 1st round


Jesse Taylor Vs. Dylan Andrews
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jesse Taylor Jesse Taylor
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 202 (91.63 kg)
Record 27-10-0
Team
VS
Name Dylan Andrews No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 17-7-0
Team
Jesse Taylor Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2:40 in the 1st round