Search
Search
Search
 

Brace For War 11 Official Results

September 17, 2011 - 7:00 PM
Brisbane, Queensland Australia

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Sonny Brown Damien Brown Submission 3rd 0:00
[detail] Jay Cobain Mark Tabone Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Ben Alloway Corey Nelson Decision 3rd
[detail] Jacob Mahony Chris Reddan Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Chris Lokteff Joshua Webb KO 2nd 0:00
[detail] Matt George Craig Lankester Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Mahu Powell Jaysen Brody KO 1st 0:00
[detail] David Rodgers Sam Gardiner Submission 2nd 0:00
[detail] Aaron Smith Daniel Field Decision 3rd
[detail] Aaron Dyett Taipari Rikihana Decision 3rd

Full Results:

Sonny Brown Vs. Damien Brown
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Sonny Brown No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-4-0
Team
VS
Name Damien Brown No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 8-8-0
Team
Sonny Brown Wins by Submission 0:00 in the 3rd round


Jay Cobain Vs. Mark Tabone
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jay Cobain No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-6-1
Team
VS
Name Mark Tabone No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-0
Team
Jay Cobain Wins by Submission (Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Ben Alloway Vs. Corey Nelson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ben Alloway No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 9-6-0
Team
VS
Name Corey Nelson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 13-5-1
Team
Benjamin Alloway Wins by Decision (Majority Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Jacob Mahony Vs. Chris Reddan
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jacob Mahony No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-8-1
Team
VS
Name Chris Reddan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Jacob Mahony Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Chris Lokteff Vs. Joshua Webb
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Chris Lokteff No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-2-0
Team
VS
Name Joshua Webb No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-0
Team
Chris Lokteff Wins by KO 0:00 in the 2nd round


Matt George Vs. Craig Lankester
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Matt George No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-5-0
Team
VS
Name Craig Lankester No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-8-0
Team
Matt George Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Mahu Powell Vs. Jaysen Brody
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Mahu Powell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jaysen Brody No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Mahu Powell Wins by KO 0:00 in the 1st round


David Rodgers Vs. Sam Gardiner
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name David Rodgers No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Sam Gardiner No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
David Rodgers Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Aaron Smith Vs. Daniel Field
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Aaron Smith No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Daniel Field No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Aaron Smith Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Aaron Dyett Vs. Taipari Rikihana
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Aaron Dyett No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Taipari Rikihana No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
Aaron Dyett Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)