Search
Search
Search
 

Ultimate Combat Experience: Round 18 - Episode 6 Official Results

December 10, 2005 - 12:00 AM
Delta Center
Salt Lake City, Utah United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Justin Wright Damarques Johnson Submission 2nd 1:48
[detail] Chad Carter James McFadden Submission 2nd 2:12
[detail] James Cottrell Casey Beckstead Decision
[detail] Oliver Bradstreet Josh Buck TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Steve Sharp Matt Raines Submission 1st 2:22
[detail] Matt May John Sharp Decision
[detail] Donny Raines Ray Perales Submission 1st
[detail] Jake Paul Michael Gates Decision
[detail] Derek Downey Hank Weiss TKO/RSC 1st 1:23
[detail] David Anderton Sita Ripley Submission 1st 1:59

Full Results:

Justin "Big J" Wright Vs. Damarques Johnson
Name Justin Wright No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 6-5-0
Team Absolute MMA
VS
Name Damarques Johnson Damarques Johnson
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 16-13-0
Team Elite Performance
Justin Wright Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 1:48 in the 2nd round


Chad Carter Vs. James McFadden
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Chad Carter No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 3″ (160.02 cm)
Weight 118 (53.52 kg)
Record 2-3-0
Team
VS
Name James McFadden No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 139 (63.05 kg)
Record 2-4-0
Team
Chad Carter Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2:12 in the 2nd round


James Cottrell Vs. Casey Beckstead
Name James Cottrell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
VS
Name Casey Beckstead No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 10-5-0
Team
James Cottrell Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After Round(s)


Oliver Bradstreet Vs. Josh "Buck and a Half" Buck
Name Oliver Bradstreet Oliver Bradstreet
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 24-12-0
Team
VS
Name Josh Buck No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 6-13-0
Team Elite Performance
Oliver Bradstreet Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round


Steve "Razor" Sharp Vs. Matt "Mullet" Raines
Name Steve Sharp Steve Sharp
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 28-16-0
Team Absolute MMA
VS
Name Matt Raines No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 4-3-0
Team Ultimate Combat Training Facility
Steven Sharp Wins by Submission (Strikes) 2:22 in the 1st round


Matt May Vs. John Sharp
Name Matt May No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 12-5-0
Team
VS
Name John Sharp No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 3-3-0
Team Absolute MMA
Matt May Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After Round(s)


Donny "Sleavehead" Raines Vs. Ray "Relentless" Perales
Name Donny Raines No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 11-6-0
Team Walt Bayless Jiu Jitsu
VS
Name Ray Perales No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 11-19-0
Team 5 Duece
Donny Raines Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) in the 1st round


Jake "The Snake" Paul Vs. Michael Gates
Name Jake Paul No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 15-12-0
Team Slam Inc.
VS
Name Michael Gates Michael Gates
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 12-7-1
Team
Robert Paul Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After Round(s)


Derek "The Gentleman" Downey Vs. Hank "The Vice" Weiss
Name Derek Downey No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 11-4-0
Team Throwdown ETC
VS
Name Hank Weiss No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 23-19-0
Team Pedro Sauer Team
Derek Downey Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:23 in the 1st round


David Anderton Vs. Sita Ripley
Name David Anderton No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name Sita Ripley No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 4-6-0
Team Elite Performance
David Anderton Wins by Submission (Keylock) 1:59 in the 1st round