Search
Search
Search
 

Unorthodox Industries Championship 2 Official Results

July 16, 2010 - 7:00 PM
Hilo, Hawaii United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Conrado Martin Roderick Belen TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00
[detail] Robert Midel Keone Rodrigues Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Shane Nozaki David Atatia Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Junior Garcia Trevan Mukai Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Miles Campbell Edward Tillis Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Paul Norman Josh Lagaret KO 1st 4:27
[detail] Riquo Abadilla Ryan Tampon Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Kris Palea Ioane Amina Submission 1st 0:00

Full Results:

Conrado Martin Vs. Roderick Belen
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Conrado Martin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Roderick Belen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Conrado Martin Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Robert Midel Vs. Keone Rodrigues
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Robert Midel No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
VS
Name Keone Rodrigues No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Robert Midel Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Shane Nozaki Vs. David Atatia
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Shane Nozaki No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name David Atatia No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Shane Nozaki Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:00 in the 1st round


Junior Garcia Vs. Trevan Mukai
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Junior Garcia No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Trevan Mukai No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Junior Garcia Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Miles Campbell Vs. Edward Tillis
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Miles Campbell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Edward Tillis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Miles Campbell Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Paul Norman Vs. Josh Lagaret
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Paul Norman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Josh Lagaret No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Paul Norman Wins by KO 4:27 in the 1st round


Riquo Abadilla Vs. Ryan Tampon
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Riquo Abadilla No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name Ryan Tampon No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Riquo Abadilla Wins by Submission (Ankle Lock) 0:00 in the 1st round


Kris Palea Vs. Ioane Amina
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Kris Palea No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Ioane Amina No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Kris Palea Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round