Search
Search
Search
 

Clash in the Cage 202 Official Results

June 14, 2013 - 7:00 PM
Grain Valley, Missouri United States
- Event Sanctioned By ISKA

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Jordon Washington Nathan Jones TKO/RSC 1st 0:21
[detail] James Couch Michael Ball Submission 1st 0:20
[detail] Bradley Richardson Paul Burnette TKO/RSC 2nd 1:54
[detail] Dale West Henry Brewer Submission 1st 0:22
[detail] Ralph Tackett Jake Karney Submission 1st 1:56
[detail] Eddie Hopper Tevin Dixson Submission 0th 0:00
[detail] Hannah Zeciri Cara Jo Wesemann Decision 3rd

Full Results:

Nathan Jones Vs. Jordon Washington
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Chuck Wolfe
Name Nathan Jones No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jordon Washington No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
Lawence Washington Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:21 in the 1st round


James Couch Vs. Michael Ball
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Chuck Wolfe
Name James Couch No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 186 (84.37 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Michael Ball No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 174 (78.93 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
James Couch Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:20 in the 1st round


Paul Burnette Vs. Bradley Richardson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Chuck Wolfe
Name Paul Burnette No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 144 (65.32 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Bradley Richardson No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 4″ (193.04 cm)
Weight 130 (58.97 kg)
Record 5-2-0
Team
Bradley Richardson Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:54 in the 2nd round


Dale West Vs. Henry Brewer
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Chuck Wolfe
Name Dale West No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 156 (70.76 kg)
Record 4-1-0
Team
VS
Name Henry Brewer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 9-39-0
Team
Dale West Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:22 in the 1st round


Ralph Tackett Vs. Jake Karney
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Chuck Wolfe
Name Ralph Tackett No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jake Karney No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 204 (92.53 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Ralph Tackett Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:56 in the 1st round


Tevin Dixson Vs. Eddie Hopper
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Chuck Wolfe
Name Tevin Dixson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 156 (70.76 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Eddie Hopper No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 171 (77.56 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Eddie Hopper Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 0th round


Hannah Zeciri Vs. Cara Jo Wesemann
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Chuck Wolfe
Name Hannah Zeciri Hannah Zeciri
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 125 (56.7 kg)
Record 5-0-0
Team
VS
Name Cara Jo Wesemann No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 153 (69.4 kg)
Record 5-2-0
Team
Hannah Zeciri Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s) 29-28,30-27,29-28