Search
Search
Search
 

Angrrr Managment- The Octagon Club Official Results

March 29, 2007 - 7:00 PM
Kidderminster, West Midlands United Kingdom

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Chris Debieux John Dowd Unknown 1st 1:07
[detail] Thomas Kozlowski v. John Jones was declared a draw Draw 1st 4:04
[detail] Hywel Knight Ashley James Submission 1st 0:58
[detail] Chris Rice Christian Smith TKO/RSC 2nd 5:00
[detail] Barry Mairs Zack Abdullah TKO/RSC 1st 1:39
[detail] Eugene Fadiora Neil Huntley TKO/RSC 1st 1:55
[detail] Nathan Beer Alec Meed Submission 2nd 2:14
[detail] Harvey Harra Jay Gilbey Submission 2nd 2:50
[detail] Joseph Duffy Mick Broster TKO/RSC 1st 2:33
[detail] Adam Stanton Matt Hendricks TKO/RSC 1st 0:52

Full Results:

Chris Debieux Vs. John Dowd
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Chris Debieux No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name John Dowd No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Chris Debieux Wins by Unknown 1:07 in the 1st round


Thomas Kozlowski Vs. John Jones
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Thomas Kozlowski No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 4-0-1
Team
VS
Name John Jones No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-1
Team Universal Kempo Karate
Draw 4:04 in the 1st round


Hywel Knight Vs. Ashley James
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Hywel Knight No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 229 (103.87 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Ashley James No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Hywel Knight Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:58 in the 1st round


Chris Rice Vs. Christian Smith
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Chris Rice No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 16-10-0
Team
VS
Name Christian Smith No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-5-0
Team
Chris Rice Wins by TKO/RSC 5:00 in the 2nd round


Barry Mairs Vs. Zack Abdullah
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Barry Mairs No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Zack Abdullah No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Barry Mairs Wins by TKO/RSC 1:39 in the 1st round


Eugene Fadiora Vs. Neil Huntley
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Eugene Fadiora No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 12-2-0
Team
VS
Name Neil Huntley No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 169 (76.66 kg)
Record 3-5-1
Team
Eugene Fadiora Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 1:55 in the 1st round


Nathan Beer Vs. Alec Meed
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Nathan Beer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 10-6-0
Team
VS
Name Alec Meed No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Nathan Beer Wins by Submission (Choke) 2:14 in the 2nd round


Harvey Harra Vs. Jay Gilbey
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Harvey Harra No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-3-0
Team
VS
Name Jay Gilbey No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-6-1
Team Tsunami Gym
Harvey Harra Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:50 in the 2nd round


Joseph Duffy Vs. Mick Broster
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Joseph Duffy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 10-1-0
Team Falcons Martial Arts
VS
Name Mick Broster No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-5-0
Team
Joseph Duffy Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 2:33 in the 1st round


Adam Stanton Vs. Matt Hendricks
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Adam Stanton No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-2-2
Team
VS
Name Matt Hendricks No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-4-0
Team
Adam Stanton Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 0:52 in the 1st round