Search
Search
Search
 

Shooters MMA: Swedish Championship - May Bash 1998 Official Results

May 31, 1998 - 12:00 AM
Goteborg Sweden

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Babak Bandarian Thomas Hagstrand Decision 1st 10:00
[detail] Niklas Millgart Riku Koponen Decision 1st 10:00
[detail] Harry Persson v. Ali Ghiaszadeh was declared a draw Draw 1st 10:00
[detail] Alexander Basilewsky Andreas Vilhelmsson TKO/RSC 1st 5:00
[detail] Joakim Engberg Mikael Pastor Submission 1st 0:59
[detail] Theo Mparmpagiannis Anders Eriksson Submission 1st 5:19
[detail] Andreas Sehlin Christian Glembring Submission 1st 9:57
[detail] Johan Mparmpagiannis Niklas Olausson Submission 1st 9:01
[detail] Jesper Hallberg v. Robert Sundell was declared a draw Draw 1st 10:00
[detail] Anthonie Rethmeier Tommi Kokkare Submission 1st 8:59
[detail] Gustav Didron v. Peter Nykvist was declared a draw Draw 1st 10:00
[detail] Patric Grandin Sebastian Malmqvist Submission 1st 1:11

Full Results:

Babak Bandarian Vs. Thomas Hagstrand
Name Babak Bandarian No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-1-0
Team
VS
Name Thomas Hagstrand No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-2-0
Team
Babak Bandarian Wins by Decision (Lost Points) After 1 Round(s)


Niklas Millgart Vs. Riku Koponen
Name Niklas Millgart No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Riku Koponen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Niklas Millgart Wins by Decision (Lost Points) After 1 Round(s)


Harry Persson Vs. Ali Ghiaszadeh
Name Harry Persson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-1
Team
VS
Name Ali Ghiaszadeh No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-1
Team
Draw 10:00 in the 1st round


Alexander Basilewsky Vs. Andreas Vilhelmsson
Name Alexander Basilewsky No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-0-1
Team
VS
Name Andreas Vilhelmsson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Alexander Basilewsky Wins by TKO/RSC 5:00 in the 1st round


Joakim Engberg Vs. Mikael Pastor
Name Joakim Engberg No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-6-1
Team Lupus Shootfighting
VS
Name Mikael Pastor No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Joakim Engberg Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:59 in the 1st round


Theo Mparmpagiannis Vs. Anders Eriksson
Name Theo Mparmpagiannis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-1
Team
VS
Name Anders Eriksson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 178 (80.74 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team Lupus Shootfighting
Theo Mparmpagiannis Wins by Submission (Ankle Lock) 5:19 in the 1st round


Andreas Sehlin Vs. Christian Glembring
Name Andreas Sehlin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Christian Glembring No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-1
Team
Andreas Sehlin Wins by Submission (Shoulder Lock) 9:57 in the 1st round


Johan Mparmpagiannis Vs. Niklas Olausson
Name Johan Mparmpagiannis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Niklas Olausson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Johan Mparmpagiannis Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 9:01 in the 1st round


Jesper Hallberg Vs. Robert "Bobby" Sundell
Name Jesper Hallberg No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 191 (86.64 kg)
Record 21-2-2
Team Lupus Shootfighting
VS
Name Robert Sundell No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight
Record 6-4-0
Team MMA Alliance NHB Team
Draw 10:00 in the 1st round


Anthonie Rethmeier Vs. Tommi Kokkare
Name Anthonie Rethmeier No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 198 (89.81 kg)
Record 18-6-2
Team
VS
Name Tommi Kokkare No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Anthonie Rethmeier Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 8:59 in the 1st round


Gustav Didron Vs. Peter Nykvist
Name Gustav Didron No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Peter Nykvist No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-1
Team
Draw 10:00 in the 1st round


Patric Grandin Vs. Sebastian Malmqvist
Name Patric Grandin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-1
Team
VS
Name Sebastian Malmqvist No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-4-0
Team
Patric Grandin Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:11 in the 1st round