Search
Search
Search
 

The Cage Inc.: Season's Beatings Official Results

December 16, 2006 - 12:00 AM
Sioux Falls Fairgrounds
Sioux Falls, South Dakota United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Nick Edwards Andrew Permann Submission 1st
[detail] Austin Peterson Payton Strum Submission 1st
[detail] Scott Pulse Zach Fernandez Decision 3rd
[detail] Greg Little Peter Clausen Submission 1st
[detail] Zac Porter Phillip Denoyer KO 1st 1:21
[detail] Nate Lalonde John Denoyer Submission 1st
[detail] Darrin Hook Mike Shieldhim Submission 1st
[detail] Brad Gregg Matt Denoyer KO 1st
[detail] Dusty Pachecko Jessica Beverage Submission 1st 1:21
[detail] Tony Hawkins Justin Larson KO 1st
[detail] Nate Deroucher Roy Blakke Submission 1st 2:06
[detail] Cody Desersa Jason Kirkpatrick Submission 2nd 1:39

Full Results:

Nick Edwards Vs. Andrew Permann
Name Nick Edwards No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 174 (78.93 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Andrew Permann No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Nick Edwards Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round


Austin Peterson Vs. Payton Strum
Name Austin Peterson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name Payton Strum No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Austin Peterson Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round


Scott Pulse Vs. Zach Fernandez
Name Scott Pulse No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-5-0
Team
VS
Name Zach Fernandez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
Scott Pulse Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Greg Little Vs. Peter Clausen
Name Greg Little No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
VS
Name Peter Clausen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Greg Little Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round


Zac Porter Vs. Phillip Denoyer
Name Zac Porter No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Phillip Denoyer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Zac Porter Wins by KO 1:21 in the 1st round


Nate Lalonde Vs. John Denoyer
Name Nate Lalonde No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-4-0
Team
VS
Name John Denoyer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Nate Lalonde Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) in the 1st round


Darrin Hook Vs. Mike Shieldhim
Name Darrin Hook No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 4″ (193.04 cm)
Weight 199 (90.26 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Mike Shieldhim No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Darrin Hook Wins by Submission (Strikes) in the 1st round


Brad Gregg Vs. Matt Denoyer
Name Brad Gregg No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Matt Denoyer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Brad Gregg Wins by KO in the 1st round


Dusty Pachecko Vs. Jessica Beverage
Name Dusty Pachecko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jessica Beverage No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Dusty Pachecko Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:21 in the 1st round


Tony Hawkins Vs. Justin Larson
Name Tony Hawkins No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
VS
Name Justin Larson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 5-0-0
Team
Tony Hawkins Wins by KO (Guillotine Choke (Unconscious)) in the 1st round


Nate Deroucher Vs. Roy Blakke
Name Nate Deroucher No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Roy Blakke No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Nate Deroucher Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:06 in the 1st round


Cody Desersa Vs. Jason Kirkpatrick
Name Cody Desersa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jason Kirkpatrick No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Cody Desersa Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:39 in the 2nd round