Search
Search
Search
 

Shooto: The Rookie Tournament 2003 Final Official Results

November 25, 2003 - 12:00 AM
Kitazawa Town Hall
, Tokyo Japan
- Event Sanctioned By ISC (Shooto)

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Daniel Weichel J-Taro Takita Decision 2nd 5:00
[detail] Yutaka Tetsuka Kenichi Sawada Decision 2nd 5:00
[detail] Keisuke Yamada Hayate Usui Decision 2nd 5:00
[detail] Takashi Ouchi Mario Stapel Disqualification 1st 5:00
[detail] Akihiko Adachi v. Katsuhiko Ochiai was declared a draw Draw 2nd 5:00
[detail] Yasuhiro Akagi Hiro Decision 2nd 5:00
[detail] Yoichi Fukumoto Hiroaki Okada TKO/RSC 2nd 3:18
[detail] Akitoshi Hokazono Yohei Mikami Decision 2nd 5:00

Full Results:

Daniel Weichel Vs. J-Taro Takita
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Daniel Weichel No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 27-8-0
Team Power Academy
VS
Name J-Taro Takita No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 154 (69.85 kg)
Record 6-9-1
Team Wajyutsu Tokyo Hombu
Daniel Weichel Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s) 20-19,20-19,20-19


Yutaka Tetsuka Vs. Kenichi Sawada
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Yutaka Tetsuka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-1
Team Tiger Place
VS
Name Kenichi Sawada No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-17-4
Team Paraestra Tokyo
Yutaka Tetsuka Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s) 20-19,19-18,19-18


Keisuke Yamada Vs. Hayate Usui
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Keisuke Yamada No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-4-2
Team K’z Factory
VS
Name Hayate Usui Hayate Usui
Height
Weight 143 (64.86 kg)
Record 11-7-1
Team RJW Central
Keisuke Yamada Wins by Decision (Majority Decision) After 2 Round(s) 19-19,19-18,19-18


Takashi Ouchi Vs. Mario Stapel
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Takashi Ouchi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team Paraestra Tokyo
VS
Name Mario Stapel Mario Stapel
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 156 (70.76 kg)
Record 15-16-0
Team Power Academy
Takashi Ouchi Wins by Disqualification (Knee to the Head on the Gound) 5:00 in the 1st round


Akihiko Adachi Vs. Katsuhiko Ochiai
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Akihiko Adachi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-4-2
Team Paraestra Tokyo
VS
Name Katsuhiko Ochiai No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-2
Team
Draw 5:00 in the 2nd round


Yasuhiro Akagi Vs. Hiro
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Yasuhiro Akagi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 123 (55.79 kg)
Record 6-5-1
Team Alive
VS
Name Hiro No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 132 (59.87 kg)
Record 3-4-0
Team STF
Yasuhiro Akagi Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s) 20-18,20-18,20-18


Yoichi Fukumoto Vs. Hiroaki Okada
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Yoichi Fukumoto No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 167 (75.75 kg)
Record 13-9-0
Team Wajyutsu Tokyo Hombu
VS
Name Hiroaki Okada No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-4-1
Team Purebred Omiya
Yoichi Fukumoto Wins by TKO/RSC 3:18 in the 2nd round


Akitoshi Hokazono Vs. Yohei Mikami
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Akitoshi Hokazono No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 132 (59.87 kg)
Record 6-0-2
Team Cobra Kai
VS
Name Yohei Mikami No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 132 (59.87 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team
Akitoshi Hokazono Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s) 20-18,20-18,20-18