Search
Search
Search
 

Night of the Warrior Official Results

September 29, 2007 - 7:00 PM
Dayton, Ohio United States
- Results Verified By Commission, Ohio Athletic Commission

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Justin Edwards Sean Lewis TKO/RSC 1st 0:30
[detail] Robert Hanna, IV Evan DeLong Decision 3rd
[detail] Chris Suddeth Jeff Van Meter Submission 1st 1:19
[detail] Robert Eleyet Metta Hopkins TKO/RSC 1st 1:27
[detail] Steve Smith Matthew Tincher TKO/RSC 2nd 0:47
[detail] Nikolaos Boscarino Robert Richardson Decision 3rd
[detail] Neal Craft Chris Thomas Submission 1st 0:52
[detail] John Paul Wilson Nick Gaston Submission 1st 1:40

Full Results:

Justin Edwards Vs. Sean Lewis
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Greg Franklin
Name Justin Edwards No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 182 (82.55 kg)
Record 8-4-0
Team
VS
Name Sean Lewis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Justin Edwards Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:30 in the 1st round


Evan DeLong Vs. Robert Hanna, IV
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Greg Franklin
Name Evan DeLong Evan DeLong
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 13-7-0
Team
VS
Name Robert Hanna, IV No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 4-0-0
Team
Robert Hanna, IV Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Jeff Van Meter Vs. Chris Suddeth
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Greg Franklin
Name Jeff Van Meter No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Chris Suddeth No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 133 (60.33 kg)
Record 6-0-0
Team
Chris Suddeth Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:19 in the 1st round


Robert Eleyet Vs. Metta Hopkins
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Greg Franklin
Name Robert Eleyet No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Metta Hopkins No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Robert Eleyet Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:27 in the 1st round


Steve Smith Vs. Matthew Tincher
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Greg Franklin
Name Steve Smith No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 144 (65.32 kg)
Record 5-8-0
Team
VS
Name Matthew Tincher No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 3″ (160.02 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Steve Smith Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:47 in the 2nd round


Nikolaos Boscarino Vs. Robert Richardson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Greg Franklin
Name Nikolaos Boscarino No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 180 (81.65 kg)
Record 3-13-0
Team
VS
Name Robert Richardson Robert Richardson
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 1-4-0
Team
Nikolaos Boscarino Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Neal Craft Vs. Chris Thomas
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Greg Franklin
Name Neal Craft No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 4-5-0
Team
VS
Name Chris Thomas No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 180 (81.65 kg)
Record 4-4-0
Team Hammer House Gym/ The Dragons Den
Neal Craft Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:52 in the 1st round


John Paul Wilson Vs. Nick Gaston
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Greg Franklin
Name John Paul Wilson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Nick Gaston Nick Gaston
Height 6′ 4″ (193.04 cm)
Weight 249 (112.94 kg)
Record 6-1-0
Team
John Paul Wilson Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:40 in the 1st round