Search
Search
Search
 

Pride and Glory: Drop Zone 3 Official Results

June 10, 2006 - 12:00 AM
Catterick, North Yorkshire United Kingdom

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] James Saville Jordan Rowe Submission 1st 1:02
[detail] Sean O'Neill Paul Cairns Submission 1st 2:13
[detail] Lawson Michael O'Neill Decision
[detail] Chris Roper Kris Michalowski Submission 3rd
[detail] Paul Sass Dave Langham Decision
[detail] Sasha King Tony Parrott Submission 3rd 2:57
[detail] Simon Waring Darren Gunnell Submission 2nd 2:24
[detail] Tom Baxter Craig Skelton Submission 3rd 1:18
[detail] James Orr Gavin Collins Submission 1st 2:13
[detail] Ross Nolan v. Alan Smith was declared no contest No Contest
[detail] Robin Robson Brett Lee Submission 1st 2:33
[detail] Stuart Clethro Levi Mansfield Submission 1st 1:56
[detail] Craig Ford Mark Laird Submission 1st 1:24
[detail] David Smyth Ahad Mohammed Submission 1st 2:05
[detail] Jason Simpson Dave Hirst Submission 1st 1:30

Full Results:

James Saville Vs. Jordan Rowe
Name James Saville No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 11-9-0
Team
VS
Name Jordan Rowe No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
James Saville Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 1:02 in the 1st round


Sean O'Neill Vs. Paul Cairns
Name Sean O'Neill No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-4-0
Team
VS
Name Paul Cairns No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Sean O'Neill Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 2:13 in the 1st round


Lawson Vs. Michael O'Neill
Name Lawson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Michael O'Neill No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Lawson Wins by Decision After Round(s)


Chris Roper Vs. Kris Michalowski
Name Chris Roper No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Kris Michalowski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-4-0
Team
Chris Roper Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) in the 3rd round


Paul "The Assasin" Sass Vs. Dave Langham
Name Paul Sass Paul Sass
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 13-2-0
Team Next Generation
VS
Name Dave Langham No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Paul Sass Wins by Decision After Round(s)


Sasha King Vs. Tony Parrott
Name Sasha King No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Tony Parrott No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Sasha King Wins by Submission (Keylock) 2:57 in the 3rd round


Simon Waring Vs. Darren Gunnell
Name Simon Waring No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-1-0
Team
VS
Name Darren Gunnell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
Simon Waring Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:24 in the 2nd round


Tom Baxter Vs. Craig Skelton
Name Tom Baxter No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Craig Skelton No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
Tom Baxter Wins by Submission (Side Choke) 1:18 in the 3rd round


James Orr Vs. Gavin Collins
Name James Orr No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Gavin Collins No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-0
Team
James Orr Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 2:13 in the 1st round


Ross Nolan Vs. Alan Smith
Name Ross Nolan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Alan Smith No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
No Contest (Accidental Injury)


Robin Robson Vs. Brett Lee
Name Robin Robson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Brett Lee No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-9-0
Team
Robin Robson Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 2:33 in the 1st round


Stuart Clethro Vs. Levi Mansfield
Name Stuart Clethro No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-0-0
Team
VS
Name Levi Mansfield No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-4-0
Team
Stuart Clethro Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:56 in the 1st round


Craig Ford Vs. Mark Laird
Name Craig Ford No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-6-0
Team
VS
Name Mark Laird No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-4-0
Team
Craig Ford Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:24 in the 1st round


David "The Boy" Smyth Vs. Ahad Mohammed
Name David Smyth No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-3-0
Team
VS
Name Ahad Mohammed No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
David Smyth Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2:05 in the 1st round


Jason Simpson Vs. Dave Hirst
Name Jason Simpson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-6-0
Team
VS
Name Dave Hirst No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-2-0
Team
Jason Simpson Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:30 in the 1st round