Search
Search
Search
 

Rize 1 Official Results

May 23, 2009 - 7:00 PM
Mansfield, Queensland Australia

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Pat Shoppoff Jared Thomlinson KO 1st 0:34
[detail] Marc Safaniev Stephen Cornish Decision 3rd
[detail] Jesse Chin Aaron Squires Decision 3rd
[detail] Claire Fryer Carmel King Decision 3rd
[detail] Ryan Dunstan Byron Cowell Submission 1st 1:53
[detail] Andrew Profilli Graeme Lawlor TKO/RSC 1st 2:56
[detail] Pat Crawley David Deconte TKO/RSC 2nd 2:08
[detail] Dave Nicholls Rod Staader Submission 1st 1:49
[detail] Mark O'Callaghan Takao Kitahira Decision 3rd
[detail] Rod MacSwain Sean Sutherland TKO/RSC 1st 2:12
[detail] Ken Yasuda Doug Higgins Submission 1st 3:35
[detail] Jon Leven Antonio Mota Submission 3rd 4:51
[detail] Gustavo Falciroli Masahiro Oishi TKO/RSC 2nd 2:02

Full Results:

Pat Shoppoff Vs. Jared Thomlinson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Pat Shoppoff No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jared Thomlinson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Pat Shoppoff Wins by KO (Strike) 0:34 in the 1st round


Marc Safaniev Vs. Stephen Cornish
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Marc Safaniev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Stephen Cornish No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Marc Safaniev Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Jesse Chin Vs. Aaron Squires
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jesse Chin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Aaron Squires No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jesse Chin Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Claire Fryer Vs. Carmel King
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Claire Fryer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-1-0
Team
VS
Name Carmel King No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Claire Fryer Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Ryan Dunstan Vs. Byron Cowell
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ryan Dunstan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-3-0
Team
VS
Name Byron Cowell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 174 (78.93 kg)
Record 0-3-0
Team
Ryan Dunstan Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:53 in the 1st round


Andrew Profilli Vs. Graeme Lawlor
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Andrew Profilli No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Graeme Lawlor No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
Andrew Profilli Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:56 in the 1st round


Pat Crawley Vs. David Deconte
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Pat Crawley No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-2-0
Team
VS
Name David Deconte No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Pat Crawley Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:08 in the 2nd round


Dave Nicholls Vs. Rod Staader
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Dave Nicholls No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 4-1-0
Team
VS
Name Rod Staader No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 4-7-0
Team
Dave Nicholls Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:49 in the 1st round


Mark O'Callaghan Vs. Takao Kitahira
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Mark O'Callaghan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-0
Team
VS
Name Takao Kitahira No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-4-0
Team
Mark O'Callaghan Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Rod MacSwain Vs. Sean Sutherland
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Rod MacSwain No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 7-3-0
Team
VS
Name Sean Sutherland No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 1-2-2
Team
Rod MacSwain Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:12 in the 1st round


Ken "The Samurai" Yasuda Vs. Doug Higgins
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ken Yasuda No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 163 (73.94 kg)
Record 4-4-0
Team Rodeo Style
VS
Name Doug Higgins No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 3-4-0
Team
Ken Yasuda Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:35 in the 1st round


Jon Leven Vs. Antonio Mota
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jon Leven No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-18-1
Team
VS
Name Antonio Mota No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jon Leven Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 4:51 in the 3rd round


Gustavo Falciroli Vs. Masahiro "Jackal" Oishi
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Gustavo Falciroli No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 13-4-2
Team
VS
Name Masahiro Oishi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 132 (59.87 kg)
Record 22-14-8
Team K'z Factory
Gustavo Falciroli Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:02 in the 2nd round