Search
Search
Search
 

Gladiator Fight Club VI: Ultimate Victory Official Results

October 17, 2009 - 6:30 PM
Winchester, Virginia United States
- Event Sanctioned By GCA

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Bruce Abramski Preston Shipman KO 2nd 0:20
[detail] AC Franklin Garrett Scales Submission 1st 2:17
[detail] Dean Roberson Steve Williams Submission 1st 1:38
[detail] Dennis Bermudez Steve Turel TKO/RSC 1st 2:49
[detail] Michael Hefflefinger Jariad Austin Submission 1st 2:01
[detail] Johnny Cooper Brandon Dunnevan TKO/RSC 2nd 0:52
[detail] Charles Fox Chad Shanholtz TKO/RSC 1st 0:09
[detail] Carl Cline Elder Ramos Submission 1st 0:37 Title Fight
[detail] Josh Tyler Kenny Gaudreau Decision 3rd Title Fight
[detail] Phillip Lefkoff Michael Failla Decision 3rd
[detail] Jamie Clegg Ronny Rodriguez Submission 1st 2:59
[detail] Solon Staley Artie Gaddist TKO/RSC 2nd 1:23
[detail] Nathan Kinard Jeremy Ammick TKO/RSC 1st 2:51
[detail] Jason Harman Lucas Fuery KO 1st 1:44

Full Results:

Preston Shipman Vs. Bruce Abramski
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Preston Shipman No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Bruce Abramski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 5-6-0
Team
Bruce Abramski Wins by KO 0:20 in the 2nd round


AC Franklin Vs. Garrett Scales
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name AC Franklin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Garrett Scales Garrett Scales
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
AC Franklin Wins by Submission (Arm Triangle Choke) 2:17 in the 1st round


Dean Roberson Vs. Steve Williams
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Dean Roberson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Steve Williams No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Dean Roberson Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:38 in the 1st round


Dennis Bermudez Vs. Steve Turel
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Dennis Bermudez Dennis Bermudez
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 14-3-0
Team
VS
Name Steve Turel No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-4-0
Team
Dennis Bermudez Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:49 in the 1st round


Jariad Austin Vs. Michael Hefflefinger
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Jariad Austin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Michael Hefflefinger No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Michael Hefflefinger Wins by Submission (Arm Triangle Choke) 2:01 in the 1st round


Johnny Cooper Vs. Brandon Dunnevan
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Johnny Cooper No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Brandon Dunnevan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 4-4-0
Team
Johnny Cooper Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:52 in the 2nd round


Charles Fox Vs. Chad Shanholtz
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Charles Fox Charles Fox
Height
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 8-7-0
Team
VS
Name Chad Shanholtz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 215 (97.52 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Charles Fox Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:09 in the 1st round


Title Fight Elder Ramos Vs. Carl Cline
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) - Fight was for the Middleweight Title
Name Elder Ramos No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 7-5-0
Team Gold Medal Grappling
VS
Name Carl Cline No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Carl Cline Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:37 in the 1st round


Title Fight Josh Tyler Vs. Kenny Gaudreau
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) - Fight was for the Lightweight Title
Name Josh Tyler No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 5-2-0
Team
VS
Name Kenny Gaudreau No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 4-2-0
Team
Joshua Tyler Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Phillip Lefkoff Vs. Michael Failla
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Phillip Lefkoff No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Michael Failla No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
Phillip Lefkoff Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Ronny Rodriguez Vs. Jamie Clegg
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Ronny Rodriguez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jamie Clegg No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 4-4-0
Team
Jamie Clegg Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:59 in the 1st round


Solon Staley Vs. Artie Gaddist
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Solon Staley No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 144 (65.32 kg)
Record 5-1-0
Team CMATC
VS
Name Artie Gaddist No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-6-0
Team
Solon Staley Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:23 in the 2nd round


Jeremy Ammick Vs. Nathan Kinard
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Jeremy Ammick No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Nathan Kinard No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
Nathan Kinard Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:51 in the 1st round


Lucas Fuery Vs. Jason Harman
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Lucas Fuery No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jason Harman No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jason Harman Wins by KO 1:44 in the 1st round