Search
Search
Search
 

Evolution 3 Official Results

August 5, 2006 - 12:00 AM
Greenfield, Indiana United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Aaron Clark Timothy Smith TKO/RSC 2nd
[detail] Isaac Downing Robert Modine TKO/RSC 1st 1:08
[detail] Gabe Holmes Dan Baker Submission 2nd 2:31
[detail] Carl Keagley Michael Cooper KO 1st
[detail] Ben Fowler Nathan Bowman Submission 1st 0:40
[detail] Joe Neace Cliff Perillo Submission 1st 1:48
[detail] Brandon Oliver John Powell Submission 1st
[detail] Victor Merrell Josh Collins Submission 1st
[detail] Tom Johnson Michael Previtz TKO/RSC 2nd
[detail] Scott Thompson Matt Korff TKO/RSC 2nd 1:26
[detail] Jay Schnitzmeyer Barry Spiker Submission 1st 1:16
[detail] Jack O'Neill Rex Spiker Submission 1st 2:05
[detail] Scott Tuggle Chris Brinker Submission 1st
[detail] Brett Fowler Isaac Downing Submission 2nd
[detail] Gabe Holmes Cliff Perillo Submission 2nd
[detail] Brandon Oliver Carl Keagley Submission 1st 2:13
[detail] Steve McCarty Donald Wagner Submission 3rd 2:55

Full Results:

Aaron "Superman" Clark Vs. Timothy Smith
Name Aaron Clark No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 125 (56.7 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team Damage Incorporated
VS
Name Timothy Smith No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Kenneth Clark Wins by TKO/RSC in the 2nd round


Isaac Downing Vs. Robert Modine
Name Isaac Downing No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
VS
Name Robert Modine No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Isaac Downing Wins by TKO/RSC 1:08 in the 1st round


Gabe "The Golden Gremlin" Holmes Vs. Dan Baker
Name Gabe Holmes No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 175 (79.38 kg)
Record 4-8-0
Team Damage Incorporated
VS
Name Dan Baker No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 169 (76.66 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Gabe Holmes Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:31 in the 2nd round


Carl Keagley Vs. Michael Cooper
Name Carl Keagley No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team Damage Incorporated
VS
Name Michael Cooper No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-6-0
Team Damage Incorporated
Carl Keagley Wins by KO in the 1st round


Ben Fowler Vs. Nathan Bowman
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (0x0x0)
Name Ben Fowler No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Nathan Bowman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Ben Fowler Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:40 in the 1st round


Joe Neace Vs. Cliff Perillo
Name Joe Neace Joe Neace
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 1-7-0
Team Team Heart
VS
Name Cliff Perillo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-4-0
Team
Josiah Neace Wins by Submission (Keylock) 1:48 in the 1st round


Brandon Oliver Vs. John Powell
Name Brandon Oliver No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 164 (74.39 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name John Powell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-5-0
Team
Brandon Oliver Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) in the 1st round


Victor Merrell Vs. Josh Collins
Name Victor Merrell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Josh Collins No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-0
Team
Victor Merrell Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) in the 1st round


Tom Johnson Vs. Michael Previtz
Name Tom Johnson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 144 (65.32 kg)
Record 7-4-0
Team
VS
Name Michael Previtz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
Tom Johnson Wins by TKO/RSC in the 2nd round


Scott Thompson Vs. Matt Korff
Name Scott Thompson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Matt Korff No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Scott Thompson Wins by TKO/RSC 1:26 in the 2nd round


Jay Schnitzmeyer Vs. Barry Spiker
Name Jay Schnitzmeyer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
VS
Name Barry Spiker No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jay Schnitzmeyer Wins by Submission (Strikes) 1:16 in the 1st round


Jack O'Neill Vs. Rex Spiker
Name Jack O'Neill No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 230 (104.33 kg)
Record 0-14-0
Team
VS
Name Rex Spiker No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Jack O'Neill Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:05 in the 1st round


Scott "Ghetto Blaster" Tuggle Vs. Chris Brinker
Name Scott Tuggle No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team Damage Incorporated
VS
Name Chris Brinker No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Scott Tuggle Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) in the 1st round


Brett Fowler Vs. Isaac Downing
Name Brett Fowler No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 166 (75.3 kg)
Record 0-3-0
Team
VS
Name Isaac Downing No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
Brett Fowler Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) in the 2nd round


Gabe "The Golden Gremlin" Holmes Vs. Cliff Perillo
Name Gabe Holmes No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 175 (79.38 kg)
Record 4-8-0
Team Damage Incorporated
VS
Name Cliff Perillo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-4-0
Team
Gabe Holmes Wins by Submission (Strikes) in the 2nd round


Brandon Oliver Vs. Carl Keagley
Name Brandon Oliver No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 164 (74.39 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Carl Keagley No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team Damage Incorporated
Brandon Oliver Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:13 in the 1st round


Steve McCarty Vs. Donald Wagner
Name Steve McCarty No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Donald Wagner No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 3-4-0
Team
Steve McCarty Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:55 in the 3rd round