Search
Search
Search
 

Continental Freefighting Alliance 2 Official Results

July 29, 2000 - 12:00 AM
Crossroads Coliseum
Corinth, Mississippi United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Zack Barber Joe Guist Submission 1st
[detail] Alex Ojeda Chalie Yielding TKO/RSC 2nd 4:26
[detail] Alex Ojeda Zack Barber TKO/RSC 1st 3:01
[detail] Joey Roberts Mark Eldridge Submission 1st
[detail] David Glasco Joe Nameth Submission 1st 4:39
[detail] Joey Roberts David Glasco TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Tim Ellis Neil Ferril Submission 1st 3:14
[detail] Joey Ward Drew Anderson TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Scott House Richard Lee Submission 1st
[detail] Jacob Noe Grady Hurley Submission 2nd
[detail] Nomi Davidson Nick Cooper TKO/RSC 2nd
[detail] Quinton Jackson Ron Rumpf TKO/RSC 1st 1:18
[detail] Jonathan Boarder Antonio Smith TKO/RSC 3rd 3:54
[detail] Chatt Lavender Karl Schmidt Submission 2nd 1:40
[detail] David Roberts Robbie Nueman Submission 1st 6:52
[detail] Daniel Severn John Dixson Submission 1st 5:18

Full Results:

Zack Barber Vs. Joe Guist
Name Zack Barber No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Joe Guist No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 4″ (193.04 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Zack Barber Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) in the 1st round


Alex Ojeda Vs. Chalie Yielding
Name Alex Ojeda No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-0-0
Team
VS
Name Chalie Yielding No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Alex Ojeda Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 4:26 in the 2nd round


Alex Ojeda Vs. Zack Barber
Name Alex Ojeda No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-0-0
Team
VS
Name Zack Barber No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Alex Ojeda Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 3:01 in the 1st round


Joey Roberts Vs. Mark Eldridge
Name Joey Roberts No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 200 (90.72 kg)
Record 4-3-0
Team Memphis Bad Boyz
VS
Name Mark Eldridge No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Joey Roberts Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) in the 1st round


David Glasco Vs. Joe Nameth
Name David Glasco No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Joe Nameth No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 225 (102.06 kg)
Record 2-20-0
Team Outlaw Fight Team
David Glasco Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 4:39 in the 1st round


Joey Roberts Vs. David Glasco
Name Joey Roberts No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 200 (90.72 kg)
Record 4-3-0
Team Memphis Bad Boyz
VS
Name David Glasco No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Joey Roberts Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) in the 1st round


Tim Ellis Vs. Neil Ferril
Name Tim Ellis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 213 (96.62 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Neil Ferril No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Tim Ellis Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:14 in the 1st round


Joey Ward Vs. Drew Anderson
Name Joey Ward No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Drew Anderson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-7-0
Team
Joey Ward Wins by TKO/RSC (Corner Stops the Fight) in the 1st round


Scott "Waldo" House Vs. Richard Lee
Name Scott House No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team Living Defense Martial Arts
VS
Name Richard Lee No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Scott House Wins by Submission (Strikes) in the 1st round


Jacob Noe Vs. Grady Hurley
Name Jacob Noe No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 240 (108.86 kg)
Record 11-3-0
Team
VS
Name Grady Hurley No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 7-1-0
Team
Jacob Noe Wins by Submission (Strikes) in the 2nd round


Nomi Davidson Vs. Nick Cooper
Name Nomi Davidson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Nick Cooper No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Nomi Davidson Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage due to a Cut) in the 2nd round


Quinton "Rampage" Jackson Vs. Ron "Psycho" Rumpf
Name Quinton Jackson Quinton Jackson
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 220 (99.79 kg)
Record 34-11-0
Team Wolfslair MMA Academy
VS
Name Ron Rumpf No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 195 (88.45 kg)
Record 10-23-0
Team
Quinton Jackson Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage From Strikes) 1:18 in the 1st round


Jonathan Boarder Vs. Antonio "Flea" Smith
Name Jonathan Boarder No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Antonio Smith No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-7-0
Team
Jonathan Boarder Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 3:54 in the 3rd round


Chatt Lavender Vs. Karl Schmidt
Name Chatt Lavender No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 10-7-0
Team Fight Factory
VS
Name Karl Schmidt No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 175 (79.38 kg)
Record 5-3-0
Team
Chatt Lavender Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:40 in the 2nd round


David Roberts Vs. Robbie Nueman
Name David Roberts No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 204 (92.53 kg)
Record 4-7-0
Team
VS
Name Robbie Nueman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
David Roberts Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 6:52 in the 1st round


Daniel "The Beast" Severn Vs. John "Big" Dixson
Name Daniel Severn Daniel Severn
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 260 (117.93 kg)
Record 102-19-7
Team Tripp Academy
VS
Name John Dixson No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 4″ (193.04 cm)
Weight 260 (117.93 kg)
Record 15-22-0
Team
Daniel Severn Wins by Submission (Key Lock) 5:18 in the 1st round