Search
Search
Search
 

Hardrock MMA 24 Official Results

July 15, 2010 - 7:00 PM
Scottsville, Kentucky United States
- Results Verified By Commission, Kentucky Boxing And Wrestling Authority

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Matthew Moravek Nicholas Feeler TKO/RSC 1st 3:00
[detail] Edwin Young Sawyer Rich Submission 2nd 1:39
[detail] Andy Caldwell James Owen Submission 1st 0:30
[detail] Chad Weier v. Jesse Cook was declared no contest No Contest 0th 0:00
[detail] Rupert Dorero Samuel Durbin Submission 1st 0:38
[detail] James Sullivan Richard Owen Submission 1st 1:14
[detail] Jeffery Pearson Samuel Haney Submission 1st 2:27
[detail] Jonathan Dyer Matthew Burchett Disqualification 1st 2:52

Full Results:

Matthew Moravek Vs. Nicholas Feeler
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Matthew Moravek No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 242 (109.77 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Nicholas Feeler No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 190 (86.18 kg)
Record 0-6-0
Team
Matthew Moravek Wins by TKO/RSC (Didn't Answer the Bell for Round) 3:00 in the 1st round


Edwin Young Vs. Sawyer Rich
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Edwin Young Edwin Young
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 6-1-0
Team
VS
Name Sawyer Rich No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 4-1-0
Team
Edwin Young Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 1:39 in the 2nd round


Andy Caldwell Vs. James Owen
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Andy Caldwell No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name James Owen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Andy Caldwell Wins by Submission (Strikes) 0:30 in the 1st round


Chad Weier Vs. Jesse Cook
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Chad Weier No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 199 (90.26 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jesse Cook No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
No Contest 0:00 in the 0th round


Rupert Dorero Vs. Samuel Durbin
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Rupert Dorero No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Samuel Durbin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Rupert Dorero Wins by Submission (Strikes) 0:38 in the 1st round


Richard Owen Vs. James Sullivan
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Richard Owen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name James Sullivan James Sullivan
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team
James Sullivan Wins by Submission (Strikes) 1:14 in the 1st round


Jeffery Pearson Vs. Samuel Haney
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Jeffery Pearson No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Samuel Haney No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 192 (87.09 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jeffery Pearson Wins by Submission (Strikes) 2:27 in the 1st round


Matthew Burchett Vs. Jonathan Dyer
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Matthew Burchett No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 173 (78.47 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jonathan Dyer No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 175 (79.38 kg)
Record 1-3-0
Team
Jonathan Dyer Wins by Disqualification 2:52 in the 1st round