Search
Search
Search
 

URCC V: Beyond Fear Official Results

October 23, 2004 - 12:00 AM
Casino Filipino Amphitheater
Paranaque City, Pasig City Philippines

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Roldan Cartajena Randy Biron Submission 1st 3:33
[detail] Salvador Domasian v. Steven Ramos was declared a draw Draw 2nd
[detail] Phil Bryner Robinson Dalupan KO 1st 1:18
[detail] Erwin Tagle Rolly Chulhang Submission 1st 7:18
[detail] Charlie Angel Larry Montejo KO 2nd 9:41
[detail] Mike Banayad v. Rodrigo Asiong was declared a draw Draw 2nd
[detail] Jeanyce Baga Ronnie Catampatan Submission 1st 2:39
[detail] Luisito Sangalang Glenn Evangelista Submission 1st 3:09
[detail] Mark Sangiao Lino Tagacay Submission 1st 9:57
[detail] Allan Co Caloy Baduria Submission 1st 5:50

Full Results:

Roldan Cartajena Vs. Randy Biron
Name Roldan Cartajena No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 139 (63.05 kg)
Record 2-7-2
Team
VS
Name Randy Biron No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-1
Team
Roldan Cartajena Wins by Submission (Knee Injury) 3:33 in the 1st round


Salvador Domasian Vs. Steven Ramos
Name Salvador Domasian No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-1
Team
VS
Name Steven Ramos No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 137 (62.14 kg)
Record 1-2-1
Team Mandaluyong Fighters Stable
Draw in the 2nd round


Phil Bryner Vs. Robinson Dalupan
Name Phil Bryner No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Robinson Dalupan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Phil Bryner Wins by KO 1:18 in the 1st round


Erwin Tagle Vs. Rolly Chulhang
Name Erwin Tagle No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 125 (56.7 kg)
Record 1-2-2
Team Submission Sport
VS
Name Rolly Chulhang No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Erwin Tagle Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 7:18 in the 1st round


Charlie Angel Vs. Larry Montejo
Name Charlie Angel No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-2-1
Team
VS
Name Larry Montejo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
Charlie Angel Wins by KO (Slam) 9:41 in the 2nd round


Mike Banayad Vs. Rodrigo Asiong
Name Mike Banayad No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-2
Team
VS
Name Rodrigo Asiong No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 148 (67.13 kg)
Record 4-0-1
Team
Draw in the 2nd round


Jeanyce Baga Vs. Ronnie Catampatan
Name Jeanyce Baga No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-3
Team
VS
Name Ronnie Catampatan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jeanyce Baga Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 2:39 in the 1st round


Luisito Sangalang Vs. Glenn Evangelista
Name Luisito Sangalang No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-0-0
Team
VS
Name Glenn Evangelista No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Luisito Sangalang Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:09 in the 1st round


Mark Sangiao Vs. Lino Tagacay
Name Mark Sangiao No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-2-0
Team
VS
Name Lino Tagacay No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-4-0
Team
Mark Sangiao Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 9:57 in the 1st round


Allan Co Vs. Caloy Baduria
Name Allan Co No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Caloy Baduria No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-4-1
Team
Allan Co Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 5:50 in the 1st round