Search
Search
Search
 

EKH National Vale Tudo Competition Official Results

November 29, 2003 - 12:00 AM
Finland

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Sami Kontiainen Tuomas Tuhkanen TKO/RSC 2nd 2:36
[detail] Joosu Kuivanen Teemu Nurkkala TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Juha Vehniainen Jani Ylikorpi Submission 2nd 2:16
[detail] Tommi Haapanen Janne Lukkarinen TKO/RSC 2nd
[detail] Timo Hakkarainen Jarkko Keranen Decision
[detail] Timo Suhonen Atte Koljonen TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Jasse Junkkari Antti Palo Submission 2nd 2:08
[detail] Atte Backman Janne Lukkarinen TKO/RSC 1st

Full Results:

Sami Kontiainen Vs. Tuomas Tuhkanen
Name Sami Kontiainen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Tuomas Tuhkanen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Sami Kontiainen Wins by TKO/RSC 2:36 in the 2nd round


Joosu Kuivanen Vs. Teemu Nurkkala
Name Joosu Kuivanen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Teemu Nurkkala No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 0-3-0
Team Rauman Judo Seura
Joosu Kuivanen Wins by TKO/RSC in the 1st round


Juha Vehniainen Vs. Jani Ylikorpi
Name Juha Vehniainen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jani Ylikorpi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Juha Vehniainen Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:16 in the 2nd round


Tommi Haapanen Vs. Janne Lukkarinen
Name Tommi Haapanen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-1-0
Team
VS
Name Janne Lukkarinen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Tommi Haapanen Wins by TKO/RSC in the 2nd round


Timo Hakkarainen Vs. Jarkko Keranen
Name Timo Hakkarainen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jarkko Keranen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Timo Hakkarainen Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After Round(s)


Timo Suhonen Vs. Atte Koljonen
Name Timo Suhonen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-2-1
Team
VS
Name Atte Koljonen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Timo Suhonen Wins by TKO/RSC in the 1st round


Jasse Junkkari Vs. Antti Palo
Name Jasse Junkkari No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-2-0
Team
VS
Name Antti Palo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jasse Junkkari Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:08 in the 2nd round


Atte Backman Vs. Janne Lukkarinen
Name Atte Backman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-8-0
Team
VS
Name Janne Lukkarinen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Atte Backman Wins by TKO/RSC (Didn't Answer the Bell for Round 2) in the 1st round