Search
Search
Search
 

Mass Destruction 15 Official Results

February 21, 2004 - 12:00 AM
Avalan Nightclub
Boston, Massachusetts United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Richard Attonito Michael Mitchell TKO/RSC 1st 2:26
[detail] James Dunn Louis Hicks Disqualification 2nd 1:02
[detail] Jason Spiegel Pete Bissonett Submission 1st 1:16
[detail] Jeremiah Shivers Adailton Reis Submission 2nd 2:34
[detail] John Clarke Mohammad Mohebbi Submission 1st 2:46
[detail] Andy Aiello Don Amarisinghe TKO/RSC 1st 1:47
[detail] Jack Welby Dawson Walton Submission 1st 0:34
[detail] Joe Lauzon Dave Gilrein Submission 1st 3:42
[detail] Jerry Spiegel Will Murphy Submission 1st 1:47
[detail] Justin Torrey Mat Santos TKO/RSC 1st 3:37
[detail] Robert Dias Leigh MacNeil Submission 1st 2:19
[detail] Alexander Karalexis Mike Littlefield Decision 2nd
[detail] Kenny Florian Bobby McAndrews Submission 1st 1:57

Full Results:

Richard Attonito Vs. Michael Mitchell
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (4x4)
Name Richard Attonito No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 8-5-0
Team American Top Team
VS
Name Michael Mitchell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Richard Attonito Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:26 in the 1st round


James Dunn Vs. Louis Hicks
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (4x4)
Name James Dunn No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Louis Hicks No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team Bushido
James Dunn Wins by Disqualification 1:02 in the 2nd round


Jason Spiegel Vs. Pete Bissonett
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (4x4)
Name Jason Spiegel No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Pete Bissonett No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jason Spiegel Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:16 in the 1st round


Jeremiah "The Hybrid" Shivers Vs. Adailton Reis
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (4x4)
Name Jeremiah Shivers No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 4-3-0
Team Boneyard
VS
Name Adailton Reis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
Jeremiah Shivers Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2:34 in the 2nd round


John "Red Velvet" Clarke Vs. Mohammad Mohebbi
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (4x4)
Name John Clarke No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 8-2-0
Team
VS
Name Mohammad Mohebbi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
John Clarke Wins by Submission (Strikes) 2:46 in the 1st round


Andy "The Raging Korean" Aiello Vs. Don Amarisinghe
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (4x4)
Name Andy Aiello No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 125 (56.7 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team Team Aggression / LauzonMMA
VS
Name Don Amarisinghe No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
Andy Aiello Wins by TKO/RSC (Doctor Stoppage) 1:47 in the 1st round


Jack Welby Vs. Dawson Walton
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (4x4)
Name Jack Welby No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team Boneyard
VS
Name Dawson Walton No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Jack Welby Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:34 in the 1st round


Joe "J-Lau" Lauzon Vs. Dave Gilrein
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (4x4)
Name Joe Lauzon Joe Lauzon
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 23-9-0
Team Team Aggression / LauzonMMA
VS
Name Dave Gilrein No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team Boneyard
Joseph Lauzon Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 3:42 in the 1st round


Jerry Spiegel Vs. Will Murphy
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (4x4)
Name Jerry Spiegel No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 200 (90.72 kg)
Record 14-35-1
Team Team Renzo Gracie
VS
Name Will Murphy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Gerald Spiegel Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:47 in the 1st round


Justin Torrey Vs. Mat Santos
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (4x4)
Name Justin Torrey No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 7-1-0
Team JSD
VS
Name Mat Santos No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 186 (84.37 kg)
Record 2-6-0
Team
Justin Torrey Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 3:37 in the 1st round


Robert Dias Vs. Leigh MacNeil
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (4x4)
Name Robert Dias No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 3-6-0
Team Boneyard
VS
Name Leigh MacNeil No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-6-0
Team Murphy's Kickboxing
Robert Dias Wins by Submission (Heel Hook) 2:19 in the 1st round


Alexander "Assassin" Karalexis Vs. Mike Littlefield
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (4x4)
Name Alexander Karalexis Alexander Karalexis
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 10-6-0
Team South Shore Sport Fighting
VS
Name Mike Littlefield Mike Littlefield
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 7-5-0
Team Boneyard
Alexander Karalexis Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Kenny "KenFlo" Florian Vs. Bobby McAndrews
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (4x4)
Name Kenny Florian Kenny Florian
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 14-6-0
Team
VS
Name Bobby McAndrews No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 1-3-0
Team
Kenny Florian Wins by Submission (Kimura) 1:57 in the 1st round