Search
Search
Search
 

Supremacy Fight Challenge 5 Official Results

February 26, 2012 - 7:00 PM
Tyne and Wear, England United Kingdom

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Andrew Fisher v. Daniel Thomas was declared a draw Draw 3rd 5:00 Title Fight
[detail] Andy Spiers Tomasz Czerwinski KO 1st 1:42 Title Fight
[detail] Chris Scott Daniel Sliwowski Submission 2nd 2:48
[detail] Thomas Denham Daniel Konecke Submission 1st 0:32
[detail] Lucas Parabec Si Lee TKO/RSC 1st 2:42
[detail] Gary Mawson Mark Aldridge Submission 1st 0:49
[detail] Willie McCurty Wayne Lewis Submission 2nd 2:40 Title Fight
[detail] Terry Langan Jeff Metcalf Submission 2nd 1:14
[detail] Helena Donkin v. KC Kendall was declared a draw Draw 2nd 5:00
[detail] Paul Gregson David Bailey Submission 1st 0:56
[detail] Lee Campbell Chris Blake Submission 1st 2:07
[detail] Matthew Bell Daniel Laws Decision 2nd
[detail] Callum Rose Chrissy Quinn Decision 2nd
[detail] Paul Gibbs Ethan Gardener Submission 2nd 2:08
[detail] Craig Thomas Boyle Chris Edgar Submission 1st 3:01
[detail] Tony Ross Derek Pollard Submission 1st 3:19
[detail] John O'Hickory Danny Hunter Submission 1st 3:12
[detail] Lee Bamber v. Darren Wilkinson was declared a draw Draw 2nd 5:00

Full Results:

Title Fight Andrew Fisher Vs. Daniel "Denzil" Thomas
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) - Fight was for the Lightweight Title
Name Andrew Fisher No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 13-6-1
Team
VS
Name Daniel Thomas No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 157 (71.21 kg)
Record 14-9-1
Team Dogs of War
Draw (Majority Draw) 5:00 in the 3rd round


Title Fight Andy Spiers Vs. Tomasz Czerwinski
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) - Fight was for the Heavyweight Title
Name Andy Spiers No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 2-3-0
Team
VS
Name Tomasz Czerwinski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 330 (149.69 kg)
Record 4-8-0
Team
Andy Spiers Wins by KO 1:42 in the 1st round


Chris Scott Vs. Daniel Sliwowski
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Chris Scott No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 5-2-0
Team
VS
Name Daniel Sliwowski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 3-3-0
Team
Chris Scott Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:48 in the 2nd round


Thomas Denham Vs. Daniel Konecke
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Thomas Denham No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 4-4-0
Team
VS
Name Daniel Konecke No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Thomas Denham Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:32 in the 1st round


Lucas Parabec Vs. Si Lee
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Lucas Parabec No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Si Lee No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Lucas Parabec Wins by TKO/RSC 2:42 in the 1st round


Gary Mawson Vs. Mark Aldridge
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Gary Mawson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-1-0
Team
VS
Name Mark Aldridge No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 1-18-0
Team
Gary Mawson Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:49 in the 1st round


Title Fight Willie McCurty Vs. Wayne Lewis
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5) - Fight was for the Title
Name Willie McCurty No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Wayne Lewis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
Willie McCurty Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 2:40 in the 2nd round


Terry Langan Vs. Jeff Metcalf
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Terry Langan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jeff Metcalf No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Terry Langan Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:14 in the 2nd round


Helena Donkin Vs. KC Kendall
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Helena Donkin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-1
Team
VS
Name KC Kendall No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-3-1
Team
Draw 5:00 in the 2nd round


Paul Gregson Vs. David Bailey
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Paul Gregson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-0-0
Team
VS
Name David Bailey No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Paul Gregson Wins by Submission (Keylock) 0:56 in the 1st round


Lee Campbell Vs. Chris Blake
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Lee Campbell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Chris Blake No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Lee Campbell Wins by Submission (Kimura) 2:07 in the 1st round


Matthew Bell Vs. Daniel Laws
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Matthew Bell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Daniel Laws No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Matthew Bell Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Callum Rose Vs. Chrissy Quinn
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Callum Rose No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Chrissy Quinn No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Callum Rose Wins by Decision (Majority Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Paul Gibbs Vs. Ethan Gardener
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Paul Gibbs No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Ethan Gardener No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Paul Gibbs Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:08 in the 2nd round


Craig Thomas Boyle Vs. Chris Edgar
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Craig Thomas Boyle No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-0-0
Team
VS
Name Chris Edgar No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-7-0
Team
Craig Thomas Boyle Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:01 in the 1st round


Tony Ross Vs. Derek Pollard
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Tony Ross No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Derek Pollard No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Tony Ross Wins by Submission (Keylock) 3:19 in the 1st round


John O'Hickory Vs. Danny Hunter
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name John O'Hickory No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Danny Hunter No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
John O'Hickory Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 3:12 in the 1st round


Lee Bamber Vs. Darren Wilkinson
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Lee Bamber No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Darren Wilkinson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Draw (Majority Draw) 5:00 in the 2nd round