Search
Search
Search
 

Cage Challenge 2 Official Results

June 4, 2005 - 12:00 AM
Fighter Centre Stockholm
Stockholm Sweden

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Martin Klint Kristoffer Johansson Submission 1st 2:02
[detail] Ba Hoang Petter Karlsson Submission 1st 1:55
[detail] Karl Belin Andreas Bergh Submission 1st 1:05
[detail] Christoffer Sundstrom Martin Hedarp Decision 1st
[detail] Hamid Akira Corassani Arild Skagseth Decision 1st
[detail] David Axell Mikael Nevalainen Decision 1st
[detail] Robin Borjesson Dmitrij Chikh Decision 1st
[detail] Jesper de Neergaard Mans Nilsson Decision 1st
[detail] Pierre Pesek Niklas Berggren Decision 1st
[detail] Christer Jonsson Joachim Axelsson TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Lisa Engelke Linda Eriksson Decision 1st
[detail] Mikael Taipalus Noa Fridmark TKO/RSC 2nd 2:02
[detail] Petri Jarvinen Peter Ylhanen Submission 1st 3:36
[detail] Stian Wilhelmsen Andre Nicolaisen Decision 2nd
[detail] Martin Ahlberg Martin Ekdal Decision 2nd
[detail] Ake Bergvall David Alan Decision 2nd
[detail] Niklas Nystrom Tony Bergholm Submission 1st 1:59
[detail] Jon Henrik Ludvigsen Johan Wedenius TKO/RSC 1st 3:04
[detail] Jesper Hallberg Butch Gurler Submission 1st 2:01
[detail] Thomas Valentin Klas Akesson Submission 1st 2:59

Full Results:

Martin Klint Vs. Kristoffer Johansson
Name Martin Klint No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Kristoffer Johansson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Martin Klint Wins by Submission (Omoplata) 2:02 in the 1st round


Ba Hoang Vs. Petter Karlsson
Name Ba Hoang No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Petter Karlsson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Ba Hoang Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 1:55 in the 1st round


Karl Belin Vs. Andreas Bergh
Name Karl Belin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Andreas Bergh No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team Ceaser Shootfighting
Karl Belin Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:05 in the 1st round


Christoffer Sundstrom Vs. Martin Hedarp
Name Christoffer Sundstrom No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Martin Hedarp No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Christoffer Sundstrom Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 1 Round(s)


Hamid Akira Corassani Vs. Arild Skagseth
Name Hamid Akira Corassani No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 11-3-0
Team
VS
Name Arild Skagseth No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Hamidreza Khorassani Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 1 Round(s)


David Axell Vs. Mikael Nevalainen
Name David Axell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Mikael Nevalainen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
David Axell Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 1 Round(s)


Robin Borjesson Vs. Dmitrij Chikh
Name Robin Borjesson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Dmitrij Chikh No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Robin Borjesson Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 1 Round(s)


Jesper de Neergaard Vs. Mans Nilsson
Name Jesper de Neergaard No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Mans Nilsson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Jesper de Neergaard Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 1 Round(s)


Pierre Pesek Vs. Niklas Berggren
Name Pierre Pesek No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Niklas Berggren No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Pierre Pesek Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 1 Round(s)


Christer Jonsson Vs. Joachim Axelsson
Name Christer Jonsson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Joachim Axelsson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Christer Jonsson Wins by TKO/RSC (Cut) in the 1st round


Lisa Engelke Vs. Linda Eriksson
Name Lisa Engelke No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Linda Eriksson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
Lisa Engelke Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 1 Round(s)


Mikael Taipalus Vs. Noa Fridmark
Name Mikael Taipalus No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Noa Fridmark No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Mikael Taipalus Wins by TKO/RSC (Strikes) 2:02 in the 2nd round


Petri Jarvinen Vs. Peter Ylhanen
Name Petri Jarvinen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Peter Ylhanen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Petri Jarvinen Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:36 in the 1st round


Stian Wilhelmsen Vs. Andre Nicolaisen
Name Stian Wilhelmsen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Andre Nicolaisen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Stian Wilhelmsen Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Martin Ahlberg Vs. Martin Ekdal
Name Martin Ahlberg No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
VS
Name Martin Ekdal No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
Martin Ahlberg Wins by Decision (Majority Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Ake Bergvall Vs. David Alan
Name Ake Bergvall No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-7-0
Team
VS
Name David Alan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Ake Bergvall Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Niklas Nystrom Vs. Tony Bergholm
Name Niklas Nystrom No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Tony Bergholm No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Niklas Nystrom Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:59 in the 1st round


Jon Henrik Ludvigsen Vs. Johan Wedenius
Name Jon Henrik Ludvigsen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Johan Wedenius No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Jon Henrik Ludvigsen Wins by TKO/RSC (Strikes) 3:04 in the 1st round


Jesper Hallberg Vs. Butch Gurler
Name Jesper Hallberg No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 191 (86.64 kg)
Record 21-2-2
Team Lupus Shootfighting
VS
Name Butch Gurler No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jesper Hallberg Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:01 in the 1st round


Thomas Valentin Vs. Klas Akesson
Name Thomas Valentin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-5-1
Team
VS
Name Klas Akesson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-3-0
Team
Thomas Valentin Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2:59 in the 1st round