Search
Search
Search
 

United Full Contact Federation: Everett Extreme Challenge 1 Official Results

June 24, 2000 - 12:00 AM
Pearson's Black Belt Academy
Everett, Washington United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Jason Devine Rocky Rockwell Decision 3rd 3:00
[detail] Drew Goodsen Pat Parsons Submission 2nd 0:00
[detail] Phuong Tran Terry Dorpman Disqualification 3rd 0:00
[detail] Joey Guel Scott Flemming Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Oz Preciado Jeremy Norton Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Matt Pederson Landon Showalter Submission 2nd 0:00
[detail] Derek Tisdale Dan Reed Submission 3rd 0:00
[detail] Josh Holt Jeremy Saunders Decision 3rd 3:00
[detail] Ivan Salaverry Jason Darrah Submission 2nd 0:00

Full Results:

Jason Devine Vs. Rocky "Physo Weasel" Rockwell
Name Jason Devine No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Rocky Rockwell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 215 (97.52 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team Charlie's Combat Club
Jason Devine Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Drew Goodsen Vs. Pat Parsons
Name Drew Goodsen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team Anacortes MA
VS
Name Pat Parsons No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team Charlie's Combat Club
Drew Goodsen Wins by Submission (Arm Lock) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Phuong "Kim" Tran Vs. Terry Dorpman
Name Phuong Tran No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 100 (45.36 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team Charlie's Combat Club
VS
Name Terry Dorpman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Phuong Tran Wins by Disqualification 0:00 in the 3rd round


Joey "The Coyote" Guel Vs. Scott Flemming
Name Joey Guel No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 9-7-0
Team Victory Athletics
VS
Name Scott Flemming No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team Oak Harbor Martial Arts
Joey Guel Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:00 in the 1st round


Oz Preciado Vs. Jeremy Norton
Name Oz Preciado No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team Charlie's Combat Club
VS
Name Jeremy Norton No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team Oak Harbor Martial Arts
Oz Preciado Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:00 in the 1st round


Matt Pederson Vs. Landon "The Show" Showalter
Name Matt Pederson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Landon Showalter No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 6-13-1
Team Charlie's Combat Club
Matt Pederson Wins by Submission (Front Choke) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Derek Tisdale Vs. Dan Reed
Name Derek Tisdale No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team Okanagan Jiu-Jitsu
VS
Name Dan Reed No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Derek Tisdale Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:00 in the 3rd round


Josh "The Hurricane" Holt Vs. Jeremy Saunders
Name Josh Holt No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team Charlie's Combat Club
VS
Name Jeremy Saunders No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team Charlie's Combat Club
Josh Holt Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Ivan Salaverry Vs. Jason Darrah
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ivan Salaverry Ivan Salaverry
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 13-9-0
Team Ivan Slaverry Gym
VS
Name Jason Darrah No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-1
Team Gibson Pankration
Ivan Salaverry Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:00 in the 2nd round