Search
Search
Search
 

F1 Fight Series: Vladivostok Pankration Open Cup 2009 Official Results

April 25, 2009 - 7:00 PM
Primorsky Krai, Primorsky Krai Russian Federation

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Alavutdin Gadzhiev Vladimir Shemarov TKO/RSC 2nd 3:00
[detail] Djamal Kurbanov Akop Stepanian Decision 3rd
[detail] Gadzhi Zaipullaev Alexander Butenko Decision 3rd
[detail] Alexander Grinchuk Artiom Brindin KO 1st 1:17
[detail] Alexander Bakulin Nikolay Osokin Submission 1st 4:03
[detail] Kazbek Efendiev Vasiliy Gorunov Submission 1st 2:43
[detail] Bagama Nikabagamaev Ilya Zelik Submission 1st 4:57
[detail] Sergey Burkov Alexander Son Decision 3rd
[detail] Rustam Bogatirev Stanislav Nikolaev TKO/RSC 1st 2:57
[detail] Igor Belistov Mikhail Suchkov KO 1st 1:40

Full Results:

Alavutdin Gadzhiev Vs. Vladimir Shemarov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Alavutdin Gadzhiev No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 8-5-0
Team
VS
Name Vladimir Shemarov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 15-12-0
Team
Alavutdin Gadzhiev Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 3:00 in the 2nd round


Djamal Kurbanov Vs. Akop Stepanian
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Djamal Kurbanov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-1-1
Team
VS
Name Akop Stepanian No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 14-7-0
Team
Djamal Kurbanov Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Gadzhi Zaipullaev Vs. Alexander Butenko
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Gadzhi Zaipullaev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 173 (78.47 kg)
Record 13-6-0
Team
VS
Name Alexander Butenko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 31-9-1
Team
Gadzhi Zaipullaev Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Alexander Grinchuk Vs. Artiom Brindin
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Alexander Grinchuk No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-3-0
Team
VS
Name Artiom Brindin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
Alexander Grinchuk Wins by KO (Strike) 1:17 in the 1st round


Alexander Bakulin Vs. Nikolay Osokin
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Alexander Bakulin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-10-0
Team
VS
Name Nikolay Osokin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-0
Team
Alexander Bakulin Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 4:03 in the 1st round


Kazbek Efendiev Vs. Vasiliy Gorunov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Kazbek Efendiev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
VS
Name Vasiliy Gorunov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-3-0
Team
Kazbek Efendiev Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:43 in the 1st round


Bagama Nikabagamaev Vs. Ilya Zelik
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Bagama Nikabagamaev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 12-0-0
Team
VS
Name Ilya Zelik No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 154 (69.85 kg)
Record 3-4-0
Team
Bagama Nikabagamaev Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 4:57 in the 1st round


Sergey Burkov Vs. Alexander Son
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Sergey Burkov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Alexander Son No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Sergey Burkov Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Rustam Bogatirev Vs. Stanislav Nikolaev
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Rustam Bogatirev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-6-0
Team
VS
Name Stanislav Nikolaev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-6-0
Team
Rustam Bogatirev Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:57 in the 1st round


Igor Belistov Vs. Mikhail Suchkov
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Igor Belistov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
VS
Name Mikhail Suchkov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
Igor Belistov Wins by KO (Strike) 1:40 in the 1st round