Search
Search
Search
 

PXC 16 - The Beatdown Official Results

November 21, 2008 - 7:00 PM
Mangilao, Guam United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Roy Maug Derek Blackington TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Josh Alvarez Merizos Quidachay Submission 2nd 0:00
[detail] Hideto Kondo Hosea Ware TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Joe Atalig Roscoe Taijeron TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Darrel Salas Billy Ada Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Hiroyuki Tanaka Jesse Taitano Decision 3rd
[detail] Robert Washington Derrick King TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Micah Tobias Alexandre Castro TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00
[detail] Tomonori Taniguchi Joseph Taimanglo Submission 2nd 0:00

Full Results:

Roy Maug Vs. Derek Blackington
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Roy Maug No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Derek Blackington No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Roy Maug Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 1st round


Josh Alvarez Vs. Merizos Quidachay
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Josh Alvarez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 10-4-0
Team
VS
Name Merizos Quidachay No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Josh Alvarez Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Hideto Kondo Vs. Hosea Ware
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Hideto Kondo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-7-2
Team
VS
Name Hosea Ware No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-0
Team
Hideto Kondo Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 1st round


Joe Atalig Vs. Roscoe Taijeron
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Joe Atalig No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Roscoe Taijeron No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Joe Atalig Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 1st round


Darrel Salas Vs. Billy Ada
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Darrel Salas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-0-0
Team
VS
Name Billy Ada No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Darrel Salas Wins by Submission 0:00 in the 1st round


Hiroyuki Tanaka Vs. Jesse Taitano
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Hiroyuki Tanaka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 12-8-3
Team
VS
Name Jesse Taitano No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-7-1
Team
Hiroyuki Tanaka Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Robert "The Beast" Washington Vs. Derrick King
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Robert Washington No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 179 (81.19 kg)
Record 17-8-0
Team
VS
Name Derrick King No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Robert Washington Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 1st round


Micah Tobias Vs. Alexandre Castro
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Micah Tobias No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-2-0
Team
VS
Name Alexandre Castro No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-11-0
Team
Micah Tobias Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Tomonori Taniguchi Vs. Joseph Taimanglo
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Tomonori Taniguchi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-5-0
Team
VS
Name Joseph Taimanglo No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 18-5-1
Team
Tomonori Taniguchi Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:00 in the 2nd round