Search
Search
Search
 

Extreme Cage Challenge 4 Official Results

October 22, 2011 - 6:00 PM
Richmond, Indiana United States
- Results Verified By Commission, Indiana Gaming Commission

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] James Eversole, Jr. Joseph Raney Submission 1st 1:59
[detail] Sean Fallon Shawn Sams TKO/RSC 2nd 2:01
[detail] David Bernas AJ Masters Submission 1st 1:12
[detail] Levi Rose Kayleb Bray Submission 2nd 2:28
[detail] Anthony Hill Sean Silvers TKO/RSC 1st 2:27
[detail] Matthew Camden Brandon Conner Submission 1st 0:54
[detail] Dan McInerney Donald Bishop Submission 1st 2:03

Full Results:

Joseph Raney Vs. James Eversole, Jr.
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Gary Copeland
Name Joseph Raney No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 0-5-0
Team
VS
Name James Eversole, Jr. James Eversole, Jr.
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 4-2-0
Team
James Eversole, Jr. Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:59 in the 1st round


Sean Fallon Vs. Shawn Sams
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Gary Copeland
Name Sean Fallon No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Shawn Sams No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Sean Fallon Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:01 in the 2nd round


AJ Masters Vs. David "The Rude Dude" Bernas
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Gary Copeland
Name AJ Masters AJ Masters
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 2-23-0
Team
VS
Name David Bernas David Bernas
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 3-1-0
Team
David Bernas Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 1:12 in the 1st round


Kayleb Bray Vs. Levi Rose
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Gary Copeland
Name Kayleb Bray No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Levi Rose No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 8-8-0
Team
Levi Rose Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:28 in the 2nd round


Anthony Hill Vs. Sean Silvers
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Gary Copeland
Name Anthony Hill No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 152 (68.95 kg)
Record 2-4-0
Team
VS
Name Sean Silvers No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 3-11-0
Team
Anthony Hill Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:27 in the 1st round


Brandon Conner Vs. Matthew Camden
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Gary Copeland
Name Brandon Conner No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 4″ (193.04 cm)
Weight 190 (86.18 kg)
Record 2-8-0
Team
VS
Name Matthew Camden No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 190 (86.18 kg)
Record 3-1-0
Team
Matthew Camden Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:54 in the 1st round


Donald Bishop Vs. Dan McInerney
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Donald Bishop No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Dan McInerney No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
Dan McInerney Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:03 in the 1st round