Search
Search
Search
 

Night of Reckoning IV Official Results

October 9, 2010 - 7:00 PM
Tunica, Mississippi United States
- Results Verified By Commission, Mississippi Athletic Commission

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Issac Ware Jimmy White Decision 3rd
[detail] Jeremiah Trundle Austin Garner Submission 1st 0:54
[detail] Mike Houston David Martin Submission 3rd 0:36
[detail] Brian Hall Brian Horton Submission 2nd 1:16
[detail] Taylor Callens Jonathan Burdine KO 2nd 1:00
[detail] Shawn Johnson Daniel Schroeppel Decision 3rd
[detail] Abraham Wilson Dustin Rhodes KO 1st 1:30
[detail] Cody Floyd Harry Johnson TKO/RSC 2nd 4:05
[detail] Jacob Noe Tel Faulkner Submission 1st 1:58
[detail] Charlie Rader Andrew Uhrich KO 2nd 2:06
[detail] Austin Lyons Zach Underwood Decision 3rd Title Fight

Full Results:

Jimmy White Vs. Issac Ware
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Kelly Leo
Name Jimmy White No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 7-3-0
Team
VS
Name Issac Ware No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 173 (78.47 kg)
Record 7-5-0
Team
Issac Ware Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s) 29-28,29-28,28-29


Austin Garner Vs. Jeremiah Trundle
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Kelly Leo
Name Austin Garner No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 277 (125.65 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jeremiah Trundle No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 262 (118.84 kg)
Record 4-2-0
Team
Jeremiah Trundle Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:54 in the 1st round


David Martin Vs. Mike Houston
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Kelly Leo
Name David Martin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 203 (92.08 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Mike Houston No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 206 (93.44 kg)
Record 4-1-0
Team
Mike Houston Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 0:36 in the 3rd round


Brian Horton Vs. Brian "The Law" Hall
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Kelly Leo
Name Brian Horton No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 144 (65.32 kg)
Record 4-3-0
Team
VS
Name Brian Hall No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 8-2-0
Team Memphis Judo & Jiu-Jitsu
Brian Hall Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 1:16 in the 2nd round


Taylor Callens Vs. Jonathan Burdine
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Mike Cain
Name Taylor Callens Taylor Callens
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 4-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jonathan Burdine No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 2-3-0
Team
Taylor Callens Wins by KO 1:00 in the 2nd round


Shawn Johnson Vs. Daniel Schroeppel
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Mike Cain
Name Shawn Johnson No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 176 (79.83 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Daniel Schroeppel No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
Shawn Johnson Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s) 29-28,29-28,30-29


Dustin "Deuce" Rhodes Vs. Abraham Wilson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Mike Cain
Name Dustin Rhodes No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team Team Flatline
VS
Name Abraham Wilson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 184 (83.46 kg)
Record 2-5-0
Team
Abraham Wilson Wins by KO 1:30 in the 1st round


Harry Johnson Vs. Cody Floyd
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Mike Cain
Name Harry Johnson No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 12-10-0
Team
VS
Name Cody Floyd No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 153 (69.4 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
Cody Floyd Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 4:05 in the 2nd round


Tel "Day Walker" Faulkner Vs. Jacob Noe
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Mike Cain
Name Tel Faulkner Tel Faulkner
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 2-15-0
Team
VS
Name Jacob Noe No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 240 (108.86 kg)
Record 11-3-0
Team
Jacob Noe Wins by Submission (Arm Triangle Choke) 1:58 in the 1st round


Andrew Uhrich Vs. Charlie "Superstar" Rader
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Mike Cain
Name Andrew Uhrich No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 7-4-0
Team
VS
Name Charlie Rader Charlie Rader
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 171 (77.56 kg)
Record 17-7-0
Team Power MMA
Charles Rader Wins by KO 2:06 in the 2nd round


Title Fight Zach Underwood Vs. Austin Lyons
Fight was scheduled for 5 rounds (5x5x5x5x5) - Fight was for the Lightweight Title / Fight Refereed By Mike Cain
Name Zach Underwood No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 168 (76.2 kg)
Record 12-6-0
Team
VS
Name Austin Lyons No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 11-3-0
Team
Austin Lyons Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s) 46-47,47-46,46-48