Search
Search
Search
 

Greatest Common Multiple: Cage Force 1 Official Results

November 25, 2006 - 12:00 AM
Differ Ariake
Tokyo Japan

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Wataru Miki Yoshinori Ikeda Decision 2nd
[detail] Yoshiyuki Yoshida Asato Hasimoto TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Mitsuhisa Sunabe Roberto Matsumoto TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Atsushi Yamamoto So Tazawa Decision 2nd
[detail] Osami Shibuya German Reyes Submission 1st 2:51
[detail] Takumi Nakayama v. Wataru Takahashi was declared a draw Draw 2nd
[detail] Katsuya Inoue Takefumi Hanai TKO/RSC 2nd 3:29
[detail] Eiji Mitsuoka Danilo Sanolini Submission 1st 1:23
[detail] Adrian Pang Taiyo Nakahara Submission 3rd

Full Results:

Wataru Miki Vs. Yoshinori Ikeda
Name Wataru Miki No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 20-13-6
Team RJW Central
VS
Name Yoshinori Ikeda No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Wataru Miki Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Yoshiyuki Yoshida Vs. Asato Hasimoto
Name Yoshiyuki Yoshida Yoshiyuki Yoshida
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 16-6-0
Team
VS
Name Asato Hasimoto No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-3
Team
Yoshiyuki Yoshida Wins by TKO/RSC in the 1st round


Mitsuhisa Sunabe Vs. Roberto Matsumoto
Name Mitsuhisa Sunabe No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 21-8-3
Team Hybrid Wrestling Mugen
VS
Name Roberto Matsumoto No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Mitsuhisa Sunabe Wins by TKO/RSC (Doctor Stoppage) in the 1st round


Atsushi Yamamoto Vs. So Tazawa
Name Atsushi Yamamoto No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 15-8-1
Team
VS
Name So Tazawa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-8-2
Team Gustman Shooto Dojo
Atsushi Yamamoto Wins by Decision After 2 Round(s)


Osami Shibuya Vs. German Reyes
Name Osami Shibuya No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 200 (90.72 kg)
Record 37-32-14
Team Pancraseism
VS
Name German Reyes No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 2-4-0
Team Midwest Training Center
Osami Shibuya Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 2:51 in the 1st round


Takumi Nakayama Vs. Wataru Takahashi
Name Takumi Nakayama No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 154 (69.85 kg)
Record 19-14-7
Team
VS
Name Wataru Takahashi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-10-3
Team Takada Dojo
Draw (Majority Draw) in the 2nd round


Katsuya Inoue Vs. Takefumi Hanai
Name Katsuya Inoue No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 180 (81.65 kg)
Record 17-8-2
Team
VS
Name Takefumi Hanai No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 169 (76.66 kg)
Record 2-4-3
Team
Katsuya Inoue Wins by TKO/RSC 3:29 in the 2nd round


Eiji Mitsuoka Vs. Danilo Sanolini
Name Eiji Mitsuoka No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 18-9-2
Team
VS
Name Danilo Sanolini No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Eiji Mitsuoka Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:23 in the 1st round


Adrian "Hunter" Pang Vs. Taiyo Nakahara
Name Adrian Pang No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 16-7-1
Team Integrated Martial Arts Australia
VS
Name Taiyo Nakahara No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 12-7-0
Team Wajyutsu Tokyo Hombu
Adrian Pang Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) in the 3rd round